Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Jul 31
Jul 31 2015 - State Championships
Elite Men - 12 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Sprint Omnium Total
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
0
27 pts
2
Kevin ODonnell
0
17 pts
3
Nathaniel Rowe
0
13 pts
4
Anthony Lobino
0
10 pts
5
Andrew Luettgen
0
7 pts
6
Valentin Todorow
0
4 pts
7
Chad Conley
0
3 pts
8
Josh Pembleton
0
2 pts
9
Willem Kaiser
0
0 pts
10
Ryan Collins
0
0 pts
11
David Williams
0
0 pts
12
Tim Gallagher
0
0 pts
Endurance Omnium Total
Pts
1
Nathaniel Rowe
0
32 pts
2
Kevin ODonnell
0
26 pts
3
Darel Christopher
0
13 pts
4
Chad Conley
0
12 pts
5
Valentin Todorow
0
9 pts
6
Willem Kaiser
0
9 pts
7
Andrew Luettgen
0
6 pts
8
Anthony Lobino
0
3 pts
9
Ryan Collins
0
0 pts
10
David Williams
0
0 pts
11
Tim Gallagher
0
0 pts
200m TT
Pts
1
Josh Pembleton
0
11.62
2
Kevin ODonnell
0
11.78
3
Darel Christopher
0
11.88
4
Nathaniel Rowe
0
12.09
5
Andrew Luettgen
0
12.41
6
Valentin Todorow
0
12.44
7
Tim Gallagher
0
12.47
8
Anthony Lobino
0
12.58
9
Ryan Collins
0
13.00
10
Willem Kaiser
0
13.48
11
David Williams
0
15.00
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
9
2
Anthony Lobino
7
3
Kevin ODonnell
5
4
Andrew Luettgen
3
5
Josh Pembleton
2
6
Nathaniel Rowe
1
7
Valentin Todorow
0
8
Tim Gallagher
0
Scratch Race
Pts
1
Kevin ODonnell
9
2
Nathaniel Rowe
7
3
Valentin Todorow
5
4
Darel Christopher
3
5
Andrew Luettgen
2
6
Willem Kaiser
1
7
Ryan Collins
0
8
David Williams
0
9
Tim Gallagher
0
Team Pursuit
Pts
1
Team 1
5:01.51
Andrew Luettgen
2
Kevin ODonnell
2
Nathaniel Rowe
2
Willem Kaiser
2
0
3 Lap TT
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
9
1:11.00
2
Nathaniel Rowe
7
1:11.69
3
Kevin ODonnell
5
1:11.94
4
Anthony Lobino
3
1:13.64
5
Chad Conley
2
1:14.10
6
Andrew Luettgen
1
1:14.69
7
Valentin Todorow
0
1:14.73
8
Willem Kaiser
0
1:16.81
12 Lap TT
Pts
1
Nathaniel Rowe
9
4:59.47
2
Chad Conley
7
5:04.37
3
Kevin ODonnell
5
5:06.35
4
Willem Kaiser
3
5:06.69
5
Andrew Luettgen
2
5:19.19
6
Valentin Todorow
1
5:20.88
Points Race
Pts
1
Nathaniel Rowe
9
26 pts
2
Kevin ODonnell
7
25 pts
3
Willem Kaiser
5
24 pts
4
Chad Conley
3
17 pts
5
Valentin Todorow
2
8 pts
6
Darel Christopher
1
6 pts
7
Ryan Collins
0
2 pts
8
Andrew Luettgen
0
-18 pts
Keirin Finals
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
9
2
Kevin ODonnell
7
3
Nathaniel Rowe
5
4
Valentin Todorow
3
5
Andrew Luettgen
2
6
Chad Conley
1
7
Ryan Collins
0
8
Willem Kaiser
0
9
Anthony Lobino
0
Madison - 8 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Elite Madison
Pts
1
Team 1
23 Pts
Nathaniel Rowe
9
Valentin Todorow
9
2
Team 2
9 pts
Chad Conley
7
Michael Barman
7
3
Team 3
-1 Lap, 16 pts
Darel Christopher
5
Kevin ODonnell
5
4
Team 4
-1 Lap, 7 pts
Andrew Luettgen
3
Willem Kaiser
3
Masters - 17 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
40+ Sprint Omnium Total
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
0
25 pts
2
Charles Rossignol
0
23 pts
3
Carl Dalessandro
0
12 pts
4
Michael Twigg
0
10 pts
5
Chris Annunziata
0
7 pts
6
Willian Keith
0
2 pts
40+ Endurance Omnium Total
Pts
1
Charles Rossignol
0
36 pts
2
Howard Buckley
0
21 pts
3
Michael Twigg
0
19 pts
4
Carl Dalessandro
0
16 pts
5
Chris Annunziata
0
12 pts
200m TT
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
0
12.50
2
Charles Rossignol
0
12.50
3
Chris Annunziata
0
13.17
4
Michael Twigg
0
13.25
5
Carl Dalessandro
0
13.35
8
Willian Keith
0
13.66
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
9
2
Charles Rossignol
7
3
Carl Dalessandro
5
6
Michael Twigg
1
7
Willian Keith
0
8
Chris Annunziata
0
Scratch Race
Pts
1
Charles Rossignol
9
2
Michael Twigg
7
3
Howard Buckley
5
5
Carl Dalessandro
2
7
Chris Annunziata
0
Team Sprint
Pts
1
Team 1
1:16.13
Chris Annunziata
2
Michael Twigg
2
Philippe Hanset
2
2
Team 2
1:24.60
Brian Sullivan
0
Michael Gibson
0
Willian Keith
0
Team Pursuit
Pts
1
Team 1
6:02.85
Brian Sullivan
2
David Tillery
2
Michael Gibson
2
Willian Keith
2
3 Lap TT
Pts
1
Charles Rossignol
9
1:14.79
2
Howard Buckley
7
1:16.18
3
Carl Dalessandro
5
1:18.85
4
Chris Annunziata
3
1:19.25
5
Michael Twigg
2
1:21.00
9 Lap TT
Pts
1
Charles Rossignol
9
3:58.15
2
Howard Buckley
7
4:06.47
3
Carl Dalessandro
5
4:10.04
4
Michael Twigg
3
4:24.19
Points Race
Pts
1
Charles Rossignol
9
21 pts
2
Michael Twigg
7
17 pts
4
Chris Annunziata
3
5 pts
5
Carl Dalessandro
2
3 pts
6
Howard Buckley
1
2 pts
Keirin Finals
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
9
2
Charles Rossignol
7
4
Michael Twigg
3
7
Chris Annunziata
0
8
Carl Dalessandro
0
Masters 50+
Place
Name
Total Pts
50+ Sprint Omnium Total
Pts
1
Andy Bailie
0
25 pts
2
Gary Morgan
0
19 pts
3
Thomas Teichmann
0
17 pts
4
Philippe Hanset
0
8 pts
5
Pete Wicker
0
6 pts
6
Michael Gibson
0
2 pts
7
Brian Sullivan
0
1 pt
50+ Endurance Omnium Total
Pts
1
Andy Bailie
0
34 pts
2
Thomas Teichmann
0
24 pts
3
Gary Morgan
0
24 pts
4
Philippe Hanset
0
8 pts
5
Brian Sullivan
0
7 pts
6
Pete Wicker
0
5 pts
7
Michael Gibson
0
4 pts
200m TT
Pts
6
Thomas Teichmann
0
13.36
7
Andy Bailie
0
13.59
10
Gary Morgan
0
13.86
11
Philippe Hanset
0
13.97
13
Pete Wicker
0
15.53
Sprint Final
Pts
4
Thomas Teichmann
3
5
Andy Bailie
2
Scratch Race
Pts
4
Andy Bailie
3
6
Thomas Teichmann
1
8
Gary Morgan
0
10
Brian Sullivan
0
11
Pete Wicker
0
1.5 Lap TT
Pts
2
Andy Bailie
7
40.23
3
Gary Morgan
5
40.66
4
Philippe Hanset
3
41.16
5
Thomas Teichmann
2
41.72
7
Michael Gibson
0
44.78
8
Pete Wicker
0
48.06
10
Brian Sullivan
0
49.00
6 Lap TT
Pts
1
Thomas Teichmann
9
2:43.88
2
Andy Bailie
7
2:44.47
3
Gary Morgan
5
2:46.86
5
Philippe Hanset
2
2:57.28
7
Michael Gibson
0
3:02.00
8
Brian Sullivan
0
3:05.15
10
Pete Wicker
0
3:08.42
Points Race
Pts
3
Andy Bailie
5
5 pts
7
Gary Morgan
0
1 pt
8
Thomas Teichmann
0
1 pt
10
Brian Sullivan
0
-20 pts
11
Pete Wicker
0
-40 pts
Keirin Finals
Pts
3
Andy Bailie
5
5
Gary Morgan
2
6
Thomas Teichmann
1
9
Pete Wicker
0
Masters 60+
Place
Name
Total Pts
60+ Sprint Omnium Total
Pts
1
Bill Thomsen
0
18 pts
2
James Hurst
0
10 pts
3
Fran Rudy
0
7 pts
4
David Tillery
0
7 pts
60+ Endurance Omnium Total
Pts
1
Bill Thomsen
0
34 pts
2
James Hurst
0
14 pts
3
Fran Rudy
0
12 pts
200m TT
Pts
9
Bill Thomsen
0
13.72
12
David Tillery
0
14.31
14
James Hurst
0
16.15
Sprint Final
Pts
Scratch Race
Pts
9
Bill Thomsen
0
1.5 Lap TT
Pts
1
Bill Thomsen
9
39.62
6
Fran Rudy
1
42.00
9
James Hurst
0
49.00
6 Lap TT
Pts
4
Bill Thomsen
3
2:55.14
6
Fran Rudy
1
2:58.19
9
James Hurst
0
3:08.12
Points Race
Pts
9
Bill Thomsen
0
-20 pts
Elite Women - 7 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Sprint Omnium Total
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
0
27 pts
2
Ariel Burgess
0
17 pts
3
Christina Panella
0
15 pts
4
Jennifer Schuble
0
9 pts
5
Emily Weinert
0
4 pts
6
Molly Russell
0
4 pts
7
Danielle Dohmen
0
4 pts
Endurance Omnium Total
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
0
36 pts
2
Christina Panella
0
20 pts
3
Ariel Burgess
0
17 pts
4
Jennifer Schuble
0
17 pts
5
Danielle Dohmen
0
9 pts
6
Emily Weinert
0
6 pts
7
Molly Russell
0
3 pts
200m TT
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
0
12.90
2
Ariel Burgess
0
13.88
3
Christina Panella
0
14.21
4
Emily Weinert
0
14.53
5
Molly Russell
0
14.82
6
Danielle Dohmen
0
15.03
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
2
Ariel Burgess
7
3
Christina Panella
5
4
Emily Weinert
3
5
Molly Russell
2
6
Danielle Dohmen
1
Scratch Race
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
2
Christina Panella
7
3
Danielle Dohmen
5
4
Ariel Burgess
3
5
Emily Weinert
2
6
Molly Russell
1
Team Sprint
Pts
1
Team 1
52.09
Cheryl Fuller Muller
2
Christina Panella
2
Team Pursuit
Pts
1
Team 1
4:16.94
Ariel Burgess
2
Cheryl Fuller Muller
2
Christina Panella
2
Emily Weinert
2
1.5 Lap TT
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
38.37
2
Jennifer Schuble
7
39.85
3
Ariel Burgess
5
40.84
4
Christina Panella
3
41.82
5
Emily Weinert
2
42.69
6
Molly Russell
1
43.18
7
Danielle Dohmen
0
45.00
9 Lap TT
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
4:23.53
2
Ariel Burgess
7
4:24.21
3
Jennifer Schuble
5
4:25.42
4
Christina Panella
3
4:32.99
5
Emily Weinert
2
4:39.34
6
Danielle Dohmen
1
4:40.59
7
Molly Russell
0
4:50.35
Points Race
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
25 pts
2
Christina Panella
7
11 pts
3
Jennifer Schuble
5
8 pts
4
Danielle Dohmen
3
5 pts
5
Ariel Burgess
2
4 pts
6
Molly Russell
1
2 pts
Keirin Finals
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
2
Ariel Burgess
7
3
Christina Panella
5
4
Danielle Dohmen
3
5
Jennifer Schuble
2
Return to Top
Jul 31