Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Jul 14
Jul 14 2010 - Wednesday Racing
A Category - 8 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Joey Rosskopf
28
(4)1st
2
Tony Scott
13
(2)2nd (1)3rd
3
Daniel Banks
7
(1)2nd
4
Valentin Todorow
6
(1)3rd
5
Jan Kolar
3
(1)3rd
6
Jon Woodroof
2
7
Vassili Davidenko
1
8
Brian Tester
1
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Joey Rosskopf
7
2
Tony Scott
5
3
Valentin Todorow
3
4
Jon Woodroof
2
5
Vassili Davidenko
1
Win and Out
Pts
Outback Bikes
1
Joey Rosskopf
7
2
Daniel Banks
5
3
Tony Scott
3
4
Valentin Todorow
2
5
Brian Tester
1
50 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Joey Rosskopf
7
76
2
Tony Scott
5
44
3
Jan Kolar
3
40
4
Daniel Banks
2
33
5
Valentin Todorow
1
8
6
Vassili Davidenko
0
-17
7
Jon Woodroof
0
-35
Wheelrace
Pts
1
Joey Rosskopf
7
B Category - 15 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Justin Barber
20
(1)1st (3)2nd
2
Stafford Brooke
13
(1)1st (1)2nd
3
Peter Antonvich
10
(1)1st (1)3rd
4
Aaron Freeman
5
(1)3rd
5
Jim Hodgson
4
6
Chris Kelly
3
(1)3rd
7
Greggory Rothmeier
2
8
David Schwalbach
1
9
Bill Thomsen
0
10
Howard Buckley
0
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
Tifosi Optics
1
Stafford Brooke
7
2
Justin Barber
5
3
Chris Kelly
3
4
Greggory Rothmeier
2
5
Jim Hodgson
1
Win and Out
Pts
1
Justin Barber
7
2
Stafford Brooke
5
3
Peter Antonvich
3
4
Aaron Freeman
2
5
Jim Hodgson
1
30 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Peter Antonvich
7
37pts
2
Justin Barber
5
31pts
3
Aaron Freeman
3
29pts
4
Jim Hodgson
2
7pts
5
David Schwalbach
1
5pts
6
Howard Buckley
0
5pts
7
Bill Thomsen
0
5pts
Wheelrace
Pts
2
Justin Barber
3
5
Stafford Brooke
1
C Category - 15 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Paul Bennett
12
(1)1st (1)2nd
2
Patrick Buckley
12
(1)1st (1)2nd
3
Rob Evans
12
(1)1st (1)3rd
4
Steve Hatfield
9
(1)2nd
5
Anthony Eaker
6
(1)2nd
6
Tim Schneider
3
(1)3rd
7
Lucius Williams IV
3
(1)3rd
8
Evelyn Todorow
2
9
Hal Mueller
1
10
Christina Panella
0
11
Cameron Kennington
0
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Paul Bennett
7
2
Steve Hatfield
5
3
Lucius Williams IV
3
4
Rob Evans
2
Win and Out
Pts
1
Patrick Buckley
7
2
Anthony Eaker
5
3
Rob Evans
3
4
Evelyn Todorow
2
5
Hal Mueller
1
6
Cameron Kennington
0
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
The Marlay House
1
Rob Evans
7
13pts
2
Patrick Buckley
5
8pts
3
Tim Schneider
3
5pts
4
Steve Hatfield
2
5pts
5
Anthony Eaker
1
3pts
6
Evelyn Todorow
0
3pts
7
Cameron Kennington
0
3pts
8
Christina Panella
0
2pts
9
Hal Mueller
0
1pt
Wheelrace
Pts
2
Paul Bennett
5
4
Steve Hatfield
2
Wheelrace
Place
Name
Total Pts
Wheelrace
Pts
1
Joey Rosskopf
7
2
Paul Bennett
5
3
Justin Barber
3
4
Steve Hatfield
2
5
Stafford Brooke
1
Return to Top
Jul 14