Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Jun 21
Jun 21 2019 - State Championships
"B" Mens End Omni
Place
Name
Total Pts
20 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Thomas Duke
9
2
Julien Ruhe
7
3
Rudy Keefer
5
4
Joshua Meyers
3
5
Johnny Delbridge
2
6
Max Oestreich
1
7
Jonathan Digioia
0
8
Lamin Wright
0
9
Kim Cantrell
0
3 Lap TT
Pts
1
Thomas Duke
9
1:18.227
2
Rudy Keefer
7
1:23.591
IP
Pts
1
Rudy Keefer
9
5:31.146
2
Thomas Duke
7
5:36.071
3
Jonathan Digioia
5
4:36.146
Elite Mens End Omni
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Chad Conley
23
(1)1st (2)2nd
2
Darel Christopher
17
(1)1st (1)2nd
3
Nick Leonard
12
(2)3rd
4
Jame Carney
9
(1)1st
5
Patrick Robertson
6
(1)1st
6
Richard Keller
5
(1)3rd
7
Reece Latham
3
8
Andrew Hodges
0
9
Erin Young
0
30 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Jame Carney
9
2
Chad Conley
7
3
Richard Keller
5
4
Reece Latham
3
5
Nick Leonard
2
6
Darel Christopher
1
7
Andrew Hodges
0
8
Erin Young
0
9
Patrick Robertson
0
3 Lap TT
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
9
1:10.746
1
Patrick Robertson
3
1:17.211
2
Chad Conley
7
1:12.763
3
Nick Leonard
5
1:14.66
12 Lap IP
Pts
1
Chad Conley
9
5:03.038
2
Darel Christopher
7
5:10.217
3
Nick Leonard
5
5:30.147
4
Patrick Robertson
3
5:52.122
9-12 Junior Omnium - 4 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Matthew Crabbe
43
(4)1st (1)2nd
2
Audrey Zents
37
(1)1st (4)2nd
3
Mason Crabbe
23
(4)3rd
4
Owen Crabbe
17
(1)3rd
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Matthew Crabbe
9
2
Audrey Zents
7
3
Owen Crabbe
5
4
Mason Crabbe
3
Sprints
Pts
1
Matthew Crabbe
9
15.612
2
Audrey Zents
7
16.131
3
Mason Crabbe
5
17.736
4
Owen Crabbe
3
20.012
1.5 Lap TT
Pts
1
Audrey Zents
9
46.834
2
Matthew Crabbe
7
47.335
3
Mason Crabbe
5
53.238
4
Owen Crabbe
3
58.127
6 Lap IP
Pts
1
Matthew Crabbe
9
3:16.681
2
Audrey Zents
7
3:20.95
3
Mason Crabbe
5
4:02.235
4
Owen Crabbe
3
4:03.878
10 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Matthew Crabbe
9
2
Audrey Zents
7
3
Mason Crabbe
5
4
Owen Crabbe
3
13-16 Junior Omnium
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Reece Latham
45
(5)1st
2
Johnny Delbridge
33
(4)2nd (1)3rd
3
Max Oestreich
20
(1)2nd (1)3rd
4
Julien Ruhe
19
(2)3rd
5
Torrian Tandy
12
(1)3rd
6
Amelia Hicks
5
7
Sophie Zents
1
8
Georgia Cline
0
Sprint
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
2
Johnny Delbridge
7
3
Julien Ruhe
5
4
Max Oestreich
3
5
Torrian Tandy
2
6
Sophie Zents
1
7
Amelia Hicks
0
8
Georgia Cline
0
Scratch Race
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
2
Johnny Delbridge
7
3
Max Oestreich
5
4
Julien Ruhe
3
5
Torrian Tandy
2
6
Amelia Hicks
1
7
Sophie Zents
0
8
Georgia Cline
0
1.5 Lap TT
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
36.864
2
Johnny Delbridge
7
38.584
3
Torrian Tandy
5
40.068
4
Julien Ruhe
3
40.343
5
Max Oestreich
2
40.583
6
Amelia Hicks
1
46.005
7
Sophie Zents
0
47.26
8
Georgia Cline
0
47.771
6 Lap IP
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
2:38.855
2
Max Oestreich
7
2:47.379
3
Johnny Delbridge
5
2:48.510
4
Julien Ruhe
3
2:56.469
5
Amelia Hicks
2
3:05.282
6
Torrian Tandy
1
3:06.839
7
Sophie Zents
0
3:28.910
8
Georgia Cline
0
3:32.289
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
25
2
Johnny Delbridge
7
14
3
Julien Ruhe
5
8
4
Max Oestreich
3
6
5
Torrian Tandy
2
-18
6
Amelia Hicks
1
-20
7
Sophie Zents
0
-40
8
Georgia Cline
0
-60
Masters 40+ End Omni - 2 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Jeff Hopkins
25
(2)1st (1)2nd
2
Chris Annunziata
16
(2)2nd
3
Samual Webster (TN)
15
(3)3rd
4
Richard Keller
9
(1)1st
5
Kim Cantrell
3
20 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Richard Keller
9
2
Jeff Hopkins
7
3
Samual Webster (TN)
5
4
Kim Cantrell
3
5
Chris Annunziata
2
3 Lap TT
Pts
1
Jeff Hopkins
9
1:14.287
2
Chris Annunziata
7
1:18.900
3
Samual Webster (TN)
5
1:23.137
9 Lap TT
Pts
1
Jeff Hopkins
9
4:08.315
2
Chris Annunziata
7
4:21.652
3
Samual Webster (TN)
5
4:27.587
Masters 50+ End Omni
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Howard Buckley
25
(2)1st (1)2nd
2
Andy Bailie
23
(1)1st (2)2nd
3
Chris Freeman
12
(2)3rd
4
Stephan Boland
10
(1)3rd
5
Michael Gibson
8
6
Charles Cerny (TN)
3
20 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Andy Bailie
9
2
Howard Buckley
7
3
Chris Freeman
5
4
Stephan Boland
3
5
Michael Gibson
2
6
Charles Cerny (TN)
1
1.5 Lap TT
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
9
36.881
2
Andy Bailie
7
38.63
3
Chris Freeman
5
39.507
4
Michael Gibson
3
41.551
5
Stephan Boland
2
41.637
6
Charles Cerny (TN)
1
43.543
6 Lap IP
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
9
2:39.000
2
Andy Bailie
7
2:40.817
3
Stephan Boland
5
2:47.133
4
Michael Gibson
3
2:50.350
5
Chris Freeman
2
2:51.997
6
Charles Cerny (TN)
1
2:56.205
Masters 60+ Endurance Omni
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Lamar Mauney
27
(3)1st
2
Danny Caylor
21
(3)2nd
3
Sergio Aliste
5
(1)3rd
20 LAP SCRATCH
Pts
1
Lamar Mauney
9
2
Danny Caylor
7
3
Sergio Aliste
5
1.5 Lap TT
Pts
1
Lamar Mauney
9
42.167
2
Danny Caylor
7
45.966
6 Lap TT
Pts
1
Lamar Mauney
9
2:46.299
2
Danny Caylor
7
2:59.685
Team Events
Place
Name
Total Pts
JR WomenTeam Sprint
Pts
1
Amelia Hicks
3
57.148
1
Sophie Zents
3
Sprintesses
Womens Team Sprint
Pts
1
Erica Allar
3
53.81
1
Sloan Fletcher
3
Masters Team Sprint
Pts
1
Chris Freeman
3
1
Michael Gibson
3
1:17.480
1
Stephan Boland
3
Mens Team Sprint
Pts
1
Elijah Hughley
3
1:10.93
1
Lamin Wright
3
1
Nick Leonard
3
JR Mens Pursuit
Pts
1
Johnny Delbridge
3
1
Julien Ruhe
3
1
Max Oestreich
3
3:53.895
1
Reece Latham
3
Womens Pursuit
Pts
1
Amelia Hicks
3
1
Erica Allar
3
4:20.721
1
Sloan Fletcher
3
1
Sophie Zents
3
PizzaPursuiters
Everyone - 46 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
200
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
0
11.578
2
Nick Oestreich
0
11.592
3
Erin Young
0
11.679
4
Jame Carney
0
11.972
5
Lamin Wright
0
12.065
6
Elijah Hughley
0
12.215
7
Howard Buckley
0
12.3996
8
Olivia Ray
0
12.427
9
Chad Conley
0
12.473
10
Nick Leonard
0
12.478
11
Andrew Hodges
0
12.533
12
Richard Keller
0
12.536
13
Patrick Robertson
0
12.566
14
Reece Latham
0
12.622
15
Chris Freeman
0
12.898
16
Michael Tharp
0
12.951
17
Erica Allar
0
13.094
18
Joshua Meyers
0
13.145
19
Thomas Duke
0
13.23
20
Johnny Delbridge
0
13.272
21
Jeff Hopkins
0
13.306
22
Chris Annunziata
0
13.314
23
Andy Bailie
0
13.415
24
Max Oestreich
0
13.586
25
Julien Ruhe
0
13.621
26
Torrian Tandy
0
13.679
27
Sloan Fletcher
0
13.846
28
Charles Cerny (TN)
0
13.863
29
Kim Cantrell
0
13.936
30
Stephan Boland
0
13.96
31
Michael Gibson
0
14.102
32
Samual Webster (TN)
0
14.11
33
Jonathan Digioia
0
14.152
34
Christina Panella
0
14.234
35
Annalise Oestreich
0
14.267
36
Sergio Aliste
0
14.833
37
Lamar Mauney
0
14.9
38
Maria Giusti
0
15.115
39
Sophie Zents
0
15.231
40
Danny Caylor
0
15.428
41
Trish Albert
0
15.546
42
Amelia Hicks
0
15.573
43
Matthew Crabbe
0
15.612
44
Georgia Cline
0
15.855
45
Audrey Zents
0
16.131
46
Mason Crabbe
0
17.736
Everyone - 38 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
1.5 Lap
Pts
1
Reece Latham
0
36.864
2
Howard Buckley
0
36.881
3
Johnny Delbridge
0
38.584
4
Andy Bailie
0
38.63
5
Olivia Ray
0
38.821
6
Chris Freeman
0
39.507
7
Torrian Tandy
0
40.068
8
Julien Ruhe
0
40.343
9
Max Oestreich
0
40.583
10
Michael Gibson
0
41.551
11
Stephan Boland
0
41.637
12
Lamar Mauney
0
42.167
13
Annalise Oestreich
0
42.991
14
Christina Panella
0
43.401
15
Charles Cerny (TN)
0
43.543
16
Maria Giusti
0
45.384
17
Danny Caylor
0
45.966
18
Amelia Hicks
0
46.005
19
Trish Albert
0
46.577
20
Audrey Zents
0
46.834
21
Sophie Zents
0
47.26
22
Matthew Crabbe
0
47.335
23
Georgia Cline
0
47.771
24
Mason Crabbe
0
53.238
3 Lap
Pts
1
Nick Oestreich
0
68.585
2
Erin Young
0
68.898
3
Darel Christopher
0
70.746
4
Chad Conley
0
72.763
5
Jeff Hopkins
0
74.287
6
Lamin Wright
0
74.569
7
Nick Leonard
0
74.66
8
Elijah Hughley
0
75.942
9
Patrick Robertson
0
77.211
10
Joshua Meyers
0
77.722
11
Thomas Duke
0
78.227
12
Chris Annunziata
0
78.9
13
Samual Webster (TN)
0
83.137
14
Rudy Keefer
0
83.591
Everyone - 37 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
12 Lap
Pts
1
Chad Conley
0
5:03.038
2
Darel Christopher
0
5:10.217
3
Rudy Keefer
0
5:31.146
4
Thomas Duke
0
5:36.071
5
Patrick Robertson
0
5:52.122
9 Lap
Pts
1
Olivia Ray
0
3:59.782
2
Jeff Hopkins
0
4:08.315
3
Lamin Wright
0
4:14.873
4
Joshua Meyers
0
4:19.488
5
Elijah Hughley
0
4:19.519
6
Chris Annunziata
0
4:21.652
7
Samual Webster (TN)
0
4:27.587
8
Jonathan Digioia
0
4:36.148
9
Annalise Oestreich
0
4:57.394
6 Lap
Pts
1
Reece Latham
0
2:38.855
2
Howard Buckley
0
2:39.000
3
Andy Bailie
0
2:40.817
4
Lamar Mauney
0
2:46.299
5
Stephan Boland
0
2:47.133
6
Max Oestreich
0
2:47.379
7
Johnny Delbridge
0
2:48.510
8
Michael Gibson
0
2:50.350
9
Chris Freeman
0
2:51.997
10
Charles Cerny (TN)
0
2:56.205
11
Julien Ruhe
0
2:56.469
12
Danny Caylor
0
2:59.685
13
Maria Giusti
0
3:00.489
14
Christina Panella
0
3:03.104
15
Amelia Hicks
0
3:05.282
16
Torrian Tandy
0
3:06.839
17
Matthew Crabbe
0
3:16.681
18
Audrey Zents
0
3:20.953
19
Trish Albert
0
3:24.015
20
Sophie Zents
0
3:28.910
21
Georgia Cline
0
3:32.289
22
Mason Crabbe
0
4:02.235
23
Owen Crabbe
0
4:03.878
Women Endurance Omnium
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Olivia Ray
36
(4)1st
2
Annalise Oestreich
21
(3)2nd
3
Maria Giusti
20
(1)1st (1)3rd
4
Christina Panella
17
(1)2nd (1)3rd
5
Trish Albert
10
(1)3rd
6
Erica Allar
7
(1)2nd
7
Sloan Fletcher
5
(1)3rd
25 LAP SCRATCH
Pts
1
Olivia Ray
9
2
Erica Allar
7
3
Sloan Fletcher
5
4
Maria Giusti
3
5
Christina Panella
2
6
Trish Albert
1
1.5 Lap TT
Pts
1
Olivia Ray
9
38.821
2
Annalise Oestreich
7
42.991
3
Christina Panella
5
43.401
4
Maria Giusti
3
45.384
5
Trish Albert
2
46.577
Master Women 6 Lap IP
Pts
1
Maria Giusti
9
3:00.489
2
Christina Panella
7
3:03.104
3
Trish Albert
5
3:24.015
Womens 9 Lap Ip
Pts
1
Olivia Ray
9
3:59.782
2
Annalise Oestreich
7
4:57.394
25 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Olivia Ray
9
50
2
Annalise Oestreich
7
17
3
Maria Giusti
5
13
4
Christina Panella
3
5
5
Trish Albert
2
-19
Return to Top
Jun 21