Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Apr 20
Apr 20 2016 - Wednesday Racing - Gladiator Night
A/B Category - 14 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Nick Oestreich
30
(3)1st (1)2nd
2
Kevin ODonnell
24
(2)1st (1)2nd
3
Christian DiCenso
15
(1)2nd (2)3rd
4
Andrew Hodges
14
(1)1st (1)2nd (2)3rd
5
Anthony Lobino
7
(1)1st
6
Howard Buckley
7
(1)2nd
7
Victor Karm
5
(1)2nd
8
Ryan Collins
4
(1)2nd
9
Haegen Altizer
3
10
Andy Bailie
2
(1)3rd
11
Patrick Cambre
2
(1)3rd
12
Michael Barman
1
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Kevin ODonnell
9
2
Nick Oestreich
7
3
Andrew Hodges
5
4
Ryan Collins
3
5
Christian DiCenso
2
6
Howard Buckley
1
7
Victor Karm
0
8
Anthony Lobino
0
9
Gary Morgan
0
10
Andy Bailie
0
11
Patrick Cambre
0
12
Aaron Freeman
0
13
Haegen Altizer
0
14
Michael Barman
0
Chariot Heat 1
Pts
1
Nick Oestreich
5
2
Howard Buckley
3
3
Andrew Hodges
2
4
Ryan Collins
1
5
Gary Morgan
0
Chariot Heat 2
Pts
1
Anthony Lobino
5
2
Victor Karm
3
3
Andy Bailie
2
4
Michael Barman
1
Chariot Heat 3
Pts
1
Kevin ODonnell
5
2
Christian DiCenso
3
3
Patrick Cambre
2
4
Haegen Altizer
1
Keirin Minor
Pts
1
Andrew Hodges
0
2
Ryan Collins
0
3
Gary Morgan
0
4
Haegen Altizer
0
5
Andy Bailie
0
6
Patrick Cambre
0
7
Aaron Freeman
0
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Nick Oestreich
9
2
Kevin ODonnell
7
3
Christian DiCenso
5
4
Howard Buckley
3
5
Anthony Lobino
2
6
Victor Karm
1
Unknown
Pts
1
Nick Oestreich
9
2
Andrew Hodges
7
3
Christian DiCenso
5
4
Kevin ODonnell
3
5
Haegen Altizer
2
6
Victor Karm
1
7
Ryan Collins
0
8
Gary Morgan
0
9
Andy Bailie
0
10
Patrick Cambre
0
11
Michael Barman
0
B/C Category - 17 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Michael Garrison
20
(3)1st (1)3rd
2
Jorge Hernandez
20
(1)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
3
15
(3)2nd
4
Jarek Mol
13
(1)1st (1)2nd
5
Dan Matei
10
(1)1st
6
Chris Annunziata
10
(2)3rd
7
Wayne Whitesides
7
(1)1st
8
Seth Snyder
5
(1)1st (1)3rd
9
Michael Tharp
3
(1)2nd
10
Bill Thomsen
3
(1)2nd
11
Dennis Decker
3
(1)3rd
12
Lucius Williams IV
2
(1)2nd
13
Jacob Smith
1
14
1
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
9
2
7
3
Jorge Hernandez
5
4
Chris Annunziata
3
5
Lucius Williams IV
2
6
Dennis Decker
1
7
Wayne Whitesides
0
8
Jarek Mol
0
9
Dan Matei
0
10
Jacob Smith
0
11
Christina Panella
0
12
Robert Worsnop
0
13
Michael Tharp
0
14
Seth Snyder
0
15
0
16
Kim Fuller
0
17
Bill Thomsen
0
Chariot Heat 1
Pts
1
Wayne Whitesides
5
2
Michael Tharp
3
3
Dennis Decker
2
4
1
5
Lucius Williams IV
0
Chariot Heat 2
Pts
1
Jarek Mol
5
2
Jorge Hernandez
3
3
Michael Garrison
2
4
Jacob Smith
1
5
Robert Worsnop
0
Chariot Heat 3
Pts
1
Dan Matei
5
2
Bill Thomsen
3
3
Chris Annunziata
2
4
1
5
Christina Panella
0
6
Seth Snyder
0
7
Kim Fuller
0
Keirin Minor Heat 1
Pts
1
Seth Snyder
0
2
Lucius Williams IV
0
3
Robert Worsnop
0
4
Kim Fuller
0
Keirin Minor Heat 2
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
0
2
0
3
Christina Panella
0
4
Dennis Decker
0
5
0
6
Jacob Smith
0
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Jorge Hernandez
9
2
Jarek Mol
7
3
Chris Annunziata
5
4
Dan Matei
3
5
Wayne Whitesides
2
Unknown
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
9
2
7
3
Seth Snyder
5
4
Jorge Hernandez
3
5
Dan Matei
2
6
Jarek Mol
1
7
Christina Panella
0
8
Kim Fuller
0
9
Jacob Smith
0
10
Bill Thomsen
0
11
Robert Worsnop
0
12
Lucius Williams IV
0
Return to Top
Apr 20