Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Aug 27
Aug 27 2014 - Wednesday Racing - Gladiator Night
A Category - 13 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Mikey Waine
22
(1)1st (2)2nd
2
Chad Conley
19
(1)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
3
Darel Christopher
15
(2)1st
4
Kevin ODonnell
10
(2)3rd
5
David Vargas
9
(1)2nd
6
Nat Worcester
9
(2)3rd
7
Howard Buckley
7
(1)1st
8
Nathaniel Rowe
7
(1)2nd
9
Willem Kaiser
3
10
Christian DiCenso
1
11
Andrew Hodges
1
12
Michael Barman
0
13
Andy Bailie
0
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
9
2
David Vargas
7
3
Kevin ODonnell
5
4
Mikey Waine
3
5
Chad Conley
2
6
Nat Worcester
1
7
Howard Buckley
0
8
Andrew Hodges
0
9
Nathaniel Rowe
0
10
Willem Kaiser
0
11
Andy Bailie
0
12
Michael Barman
0
Chariot A
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
5
2
Chad Conley
3
3
Kevin ODonnell
2
4
Christian DiCenso
1
5
Andy Bailie
0
6
Nathaniel Rowe
0
Chariot B
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
5
2
Mikey Waine
3
3
Nat Worcester
2
4
Andrew Hodges
1
5
David Vargas
0
6
Willem Kaiser
0
7
Michael Barman
0
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Chad Conley
9
2
Mikey Waine
7
3
Nat Worcester
5
4
Kevin ODonnell
3
5
Howard Buckley
2
6
Darel Christopher
1
7
David Vargas
0
8
Christian DiCenso
0
9
Andrew Hodges
0
10
Willem Kaiser
0
11
Andy Bailie
0
12
Nathaniel Rowe
0
13
Michael Barman
0
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Mikey Waine
9
2
Nathaniel Rowe
7
3
Chad Conley
5
4
Willem Kaiser
3
5
David Vargas
2
6
Nat Worcester
1
7
Christian DiCenso
0
8
Andrew Hodges
0
9
Darel Christopher
0
B Category - 8 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Morgan Anderson
24
(2)1st (2)3rd
2
Abigail Aldridge
24
(1)1st (2)2nd (1)3rd
3
Wayne Whitesides
21
(2)1st (1)2nd
4
Josh Frank
13
(1)2nd (1)3rd
5
Bill Thomsen
6
(1)2nd
6
Peter Antonvich
6
(1)3rd
7
Fran Rudy
5
8
Brian Sullivan
4
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Morgan Anderson
9
2
Wayne Whitesides
7
3
Abigail Aldridge
5
4
Fran Rudy
3
5
Josh Frank
2
6
Bill Thomsen
1
7
Peter Antonvich
0
Chariot A
Pts
1
Morgan Anderson
5
2
Bill Thomsen
3
3
Josh Frank
2
4
Fran Rudy
1
Chariot B
Pts
1
Wayne Whitesides
5
2
Abigail Aldridge
3
3
Peter Antonvich
2
4
Brian Sullivan
1
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Wayne Whitesides
9
2
Abigail Aldridge
7
3
Morgan Anderson
5
4
Peter Antonvich
3
5
Josh Frank
2
6
Fran Rudy
1
7
Brian Sullivan
0
8
Bill Thomsen
0
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Abigail Aldridge
9
2
Josh Frank
7
3
Morgan Anderson
5
4
Brian Sullivan
3
5
Bill Thomsen
2
6
Peter Antonvich
1
C Category - 8 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Rodulfo Caveda
24
(3)1st
2
Asa Kramer-Dickie
24
(2)1st (1)2nd
3
Dennis Decker
15
(2)2nd (1)3rd
4
Ariel Burgess
14
(1)2nd (1)3rd
5
Salma Huque
13
(3)3rd
6
Lee DeHihns
6
7
Patrick Cambre
4
8
David Williams
3
(1)2nd
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Rodulfo Caveda
9
2
Asa Kramer-Dickie
7
3
Dennis Decker
5
4
Ariel Burgess
3
5
Lee DeHihns
2
6
Salma Huque
1
7
David Williams
0
8
Patrick Cambre
0
Chariot A
Pts
1
Rodulfo Caveda
5
2
Dennis Decker
3
3
Ariel Burgess
2
4
Lee DeHihns
1
Chariot B
Pts
1
Asa Kramer-Dickie
5
2
David Williams
3
3
Salma Huque
2
4
Patrick Cambre
1
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Rodulfo Caveda
9
2
Dennis Decker
7
3
Salma Huque
5
4
Asa Kramer-Dickie
3
5
Ariel Burgess
2
6
Lee DeHihns
1
7
David Williams
0
8
Patrick Cambre
0
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Asa Kramer-Dickie
9
2
Ariel Burgess
7
3
Salma Huque
5
4
Patrick Cambre
3
5
Lee DeHihns
2
6
Rodulfo Caveda
1
7
David Williams
0
8
Dennis Decker
0
Return to Top
Aug 27