Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
May 7
May 7 2014 - Wednesday Racing - Gladiator Night
A Category - 19 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Stephen Hall
18
(2)1st
2
Charles Rossignol
17
(1)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
3
Nathaniel Rowe
15
(2)2nd (1)3rd
4
Christian DiCenso
14
(1)1st (1)2nd
5
Wayne Whitesides
8
(2)1st
6
Mikey Waine
8
(1)2nd (1)3rd
7
Bernard Cobb
6
(1)1st
8
Valentin Todorow
6
(2)3rd
9
Ian Garrison
6
10
Haegen Altizer
5
(1)2nd
11
Justin McQuerry
2
12
Chad Conley
1
(1)3rd
13
Willem Kaiser
1
14
Kevin ODonnell
1
15
Michael Barman
0
(1)1st
16
Rob Evans
0
17
Andrew Hodges
0
18
Clay Parks
0
19
Eric Kirk
0
Tandem Flying Lap Record
Pts
1
Michael Barman
0
22.72
1
Wayne Whitesides
0
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Stephen Hall
9
2
Nathaniel Rowe
7
3
Charles Rossignol
5
4
Ian Garrison
3
5
Christian DiCenso
2
6
Kevin ODonnell
1
7
Chad Conley
0
8
Justin McQuerry
0
9
Eric Kirk
0
10
Clay Parks
0
11
Willem Kaiser
0
12
Mikey Waine
0
13
Haegen Altizer
0
14
Andrew Hodges
0
15
Valentin Todorow
0
16
Rob Evans
0
17
Michael Barman
0
18
Wayne Whitesides
0
Chariot Race Heat 1
Pts
1
Christian DiCenso
5
2
Charles Rossignol
3
3
Chad Conley
2
4
Kevin ODonnell
1
5
Andrew Hodges
0
6
Willem Kaiser
0
Chariot Race Heat 2
Pts
1
Wayne Whitesides
5
2
Mikey Waine
3
3
Valentin Todorow
2
4
Eric Kirk
1
5
Ian Garrison
0
6
Stephen Hall
0
Chariot Heat 3
Pts
1
Bernard Cobb
5
2
Haegen Altizer
3
3
Nathaniel Rowe
1
4
Justin McQuerry
0
5
Michael Barman
0
6
Rob Evans
0
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Charles Rossignol
9
2
Christian DiCenso
7
3
Mikey Waine
5
4
Wayne Whitesides
3
5
Haegen Altizer
2
6
Bernard Cobb
1
7
Nathaniel Rowe
0
8
Kevin ODonnell
0
9
Valentin Todorow
0
10
Eric Kirk
0
11
Chad Conley
0
12
Justin McQuerry
0
13
Stephen Hall
0
14
Ian Garrison
0
15
Michael Barman
0
16
Andrew Hodges
0
17
Rob Evans
0
18
Willem Kaiser
0
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Stephen Hall
9
2
Nathaniel Rowe
7
3
Valentin Todorow
5
4
Ian Garrison
3
5
Justin McQuerry
2
6
Willem Kaiser
1
7
Eric Kirk
0
8
Haegen Altizer
0
9
Christian DiCenso
0
10
Mikey Waine
0
11
Eric Kirk
0
B Category - 15 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Howard Buckley
26
(2)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
2
Josh Pembleton
21
(2)1st (1)2nd
3
Andy Bailie
15
(2)2nd (1)3rd
4
Jason Jones
12
(1)2nd (1)3rd
5
Bernard Cobb
9
(1)1st
6
Russell Baggett
8
(1)1st
7
Christina Panella
6
(1)2nd
8
Lucius Williams IV
4
(1)3rd
9
Fran Rudy
2
10
Travis Neumuller
2
11
Peter Antonvich
1
(1)3rd
12
Bill Thomsen
1
(1)3rd
13
Evelyn Todorow
1
14
Iona Wynter Parks
0
15
Josh Frank
0
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Bernard Cobb
9
2
Howard Buckley
7
3
Jason Jones
5
4
Lucius Williams IV
3
5
Fran Rudy
2
6
Christina Panella
1
7
Iona Wynter Parks
0
8
Evelyn Todorow
0
9
Peter Antonvich
0
10
Russell Baggett
0
11
Andy Bailie
0
12
Travis Neumuller
0
13
Josh Pembleton
0
Chariot Race Heat 1
Pts
1
Josh Pembleton
5
2
Andy Bailie
3
3
Lucius Williams IV
1
4
Travis Neumuller
0
5
Fran Rudy
0
Chariot Race Heat 2
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
5
2
Christina Panella
3
3
Bill Thomsen
1
4
Josh Frank
0
5
Evelyn Todorow
0
Chariot Race Heat 3
Pts
1
Russell Baggett
5
2
Jason Jones
3
3
Peter Antonvich
1
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
9
2
Josh Pembleton
7
3
Andy Bailie
5
4
Russell Baggett
3
5
Christina Panella
2
6
Jason Jones
1
7
Josh Frank
0
8
Lucius Williams IV
0
9
Peter Antonvich
0
10
Evelyn Todorow
0
11
Fran Rudy
0
12
Travis Neumuller
0
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Josh Pembleton
9
2
Andy Bailie
7
3
Howard Buckley
5
4
Jason Jones
3
5
Travis Neumuller
2
6
Evelyn Todorow
1
7
Peter Antonvich
0
8
Russell Baggett
0
9
Christina Panella
0
C Category - 16 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Darel Christopher
28
(2)1st (2)2nd
2
Andrew Luettgen
16
(1)1st (1)2nd
3
Morgan Anderson
16
(1)1st (1)2nd
4
Dominique Shore
10
(1)2nd
5
Salma Huque
8
(1)1st
6
Dennis Ramirez
6
(1)2nd (1)3rd
7
Michael Tharp
6
(2)3rd
8
Thomas Cross
6
(1)3rd
9
David Williams
5
(1)1st
10
Dennis Decker
1
(1)3rd
11
Alexander Gil
1
(1)3rd
12
Ariel Burgess
0
13
Travis Metz
0
14
Jennifer Rossignol
0
15
John Turner
0
16
Michael Jencks
0
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
9
2
Andrew Luettgen
7
3
Michael Tharp
5
4
Morgan Anderson
3
5
Dominique Shore
2
6
Thomas Cross
1
7
Salma Huque
0
8
Dennis Decker
0
9
Dennis Ramirez
0
10
Travis Metz
0
11
David Williams
0
12
Michael Jencks
0
13
Alexander Gil
0
14
John Turner
0
15
Jennifer Rossignol
0
16
Ariel Burgess
0
Chariot Race Heat 1
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
5
2
Morgan Anderson
3
3
Michael Tharp
1
4
Travis Metz
0
5
Michael Jencks
0
6
Jennifer Rossignol
0
Chariot Race Heat 2
Pts
1
David Williams
5
2
Dominique Shore
3
3
Dennis Decker
1
4
John Turner
0
5
Ariel Burgess
0
Chariot Heat 3
Pts
1
Salma Huque
5
2
Dennis Ramirez
3
3
Alexander Gil
1
4
Thomas Cross
0
5
Andrew Luettgen
0
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Morgan Anderson
9
2
Darel Christopher
7
3
Dennis Ramirez
3
4
Dominique Shore
2
5
Salma Huque
1
6
David Williams
0
7
Michael Tharp
0
8
Travis Metz
0
9
Dennis Decker
0
10
John Turner
0
11
Alexander Gil
0
12
Andrew Luettgen
0
13
Thomas Cross
0
14
Jennifer Rossignol
0
15
Ariel Burgess
0
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Andrew Luettgen
9
2
Darel Christopher
7
3
Thomas Cross
5
4
Dominique Shore
3
5
Salma Huque
2
6
Morgan Anderson
1
7
Travis Metz
0
8
Alexander Gil
0
9
Michael Jencks
0
10
Dennis Ramirez
0
11
Ariel Burgess
0
12
David Williams
0
13
Michael Tharp
0
14
Jennifer Rossignol
0
15
Dennis Decker
0
16
John Turner
0
Return to Top
May 7