Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
May 1
May 1 2013 - Working Mans Two Day - Day Two
A/B Category - 12 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Final Standings
1
Wayne Whitesides
32
(2)2nd
2
Howard Buckley
28
3
Jon Woodroof
23
(2)1st (1)3rd
4
Gil Shillcutt
17
5
Joseph Marshall
14
(1)1st (1)3rd
6
Chad Conley
11
(1)3rd
7
Oneil Samuels
11
(1)2nd
8
Aaron Freeman
11
9
Evelyn Todorow
6
10
Russell Baggett
4
11
Steve Foley
3
12
Fran Rudy
2
13
Josh Frank
0
14
Jason Jones
0
10 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Jon Woodroof
9
2
Wayne Whitesides
7
3
Joseph Marshall
5
4
Chad Conley
3
5
Oneil Samuels
2
6
Howard Buckley
1
7
Evelyn Todorow
0
8
Aaron Freeman
0
9
Gil Shillcutt
0
1 Lap TT
Pts
1
Joseph Marshall
9
20.212
2
Wayne Whitesides
7
21.287
3
Jon Woodroof
5
21.850
4
Chad Conley
3
21.916
5
Oneil Samuels
2
22.090
6
Howard Buckley
1
22.967
7
Gil Shillcutt
0
23.635
8
Russell Baggett
0
23.872
9
Fran Rudy
0
24.200
10
Evelyn Todorow
0
25.089
11
Josh Frank
0
25.361
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Jon Woodroof
9
15pts
2
Oneil Samuels
7
8pts
3
Chad Conley
5
8pts
4
Gil Shillcutt
3
5pts
5
Wayne Whitesides
2
2pts
6
Howard Buckley
1
1pts
7
Evelyn Todorow
0
0pts
8
Aaron Freeman
0
0pts
9
Josh Frank
0
-20pts
10
Russell Baggett
0
-20pts
C Category - 15 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Final Standings
1
Chris Annunziata
40
(3)3rd
2
Kevin ODonnell
39
(1)1st (1)2nd
3
Haegen Altizer
18
(1)1st (1)2nd
4
Mark Buckaway
15
5
Michael Tharp
9
(1)1st
6
Willem Kaiser
7
(1)2nd
7
Salma Huque
7
8
Christina Panella
7
9
Ronnie Bratcher
5
10
Dennis Decker
5
11
Lee DeHihns
3
12
Michael Woityra
3
13
John Nolan
3
14
Joseph Outler
1
15
Jennifer Rossignol
0
10 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Kevin ODonnell
9
2
Haegen Altizer
7
3
Chris Annunziata
5
4
John Nolan
3
5
Lee DeHihns
2
6
Mark Buckaway
1
7
Salma Huque
0
8
Willem Kaiser
0
1 Lap TT
Pts
1
Michael Tharp
9
21.794
2
Kevin ODonnell
7
21.907
3
Chris Annunziata
5
23.149
4
Michael Woityra
3
23.465
5
Haegen Altizer
2
23.641
6
Lee DeHihns
1
24.098
7
Joseph Outler
0
24.238
8
John Nolan
0
24.423
9
Willem Kaiser
0
24.790
10
Mark Buckaway
0
24.924
11
Salma Huque
0
25.500
12
Dennis Decker
0
25.598
13
Jennifer Rossignol
0
25.655
14
Christina Panella
0
26.056
15
Ronnie Bratcher
0
26.062
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Haegen Altizer
9
35pts
2
Willem Kaiser
7
30pts
3
Chris Annunziata
5
7pts
4
Mark Buckaway
3
5pts
5
Kevin ODonnell
2
3pts
6
Joseph Outler
1
2pts
7
Lee DeHihns
0
1pt
8
John Nolan
0
1pt
9
Dennis Decker
0
0pts
D Category - 9 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Final Standings
1
Matt Robbins
54
(3)1st
2
Eric Palacio
36
(3)3rd
3
Thomas Teichmann
32
(3)2nd
4
Zach Lutz
13
5
David Williams
9
6
Adi Gummadi
6
7
Michael Jencks
5
8
Dustin Morado
5
9
Nick Itson
1
10
Andrew Parker
1
11
Andrew Reiter
0
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Matt Robbins
9
2
Thomas Teichmann
7
3
Eric Palacio
5
4
Adi Gummadi
3
5
David Williams
2
6
Michael Jencks
1
7
Andrew Reiter
0
1 Lap TT
Pts
1
Matt Robbins
9
20.522
2
Thomas Teichmann
7
23.466
3
Eric Palacio
5
23.934
4
David Williams
3
25.039
5
Michael Jencks
2
25.221
6
Adi Gummadi
1
26.958
7
Nick Itson
0
27.007
8
Andrew Reiter
0
28.498
15 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Matt Robbins
9
35pts
2
Thomas Teichmann
7
28pts
3
Eric Palacio
5
27pts
4
David Williams
3
2pts
5
Adi Gummadi
2
1pt
6
Nick Itson
1
0pts
7
Andrew Reiter
0
-20pts
Madison Category - 8 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Final Standings
1
Slavik Sensation
63pts
Jan Kolar
35
Valentin Todorow
42
2
Litespeed-BMW
-1Lap 55pts
Charles Rossignol
33
Nat Worcester
42
3
Twin Town #2
-4 Laps 25pts
Andy Bailie
11
Mikey Waine
40
Nick Oestreich
17
4
East Point Track Club
-5Laps 18pts
Michael Barman
14
Tim Barrett
12
10 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Mikey Waine
9
2
Valentin Todorow
7
3
Nat Worcester
5
4
Charles Rossignol
3
5
Jan Kolar
2
6
Andy Bailie
1
7
Michael Barman
0
8
Tim Barrett
0
Flying 1 Lap Time Trial
Pts
1
Slavik Sensation
22.065
Jan Kolar
9
Valentin Todorow
9
2
Litespeed-BMW
22.104
Charles Rossignol
7
Nat Worcester
7
3
Twin Town #2
22.551
Andy Bailie
5
Mikey Waine
5
4
East Point Track Club
23.250
Michael Barman
3
Tim Barrett
3
50 Lap Madison
Pts
1
Slavik Sensation
20pts
Jan Kolar
9
Valentin Todorow
9
2
Litespeed-BMW
-1Lap 11pts
Charles Rossignol
7
Nat Worcester
7
3
Twin Town #2
-2Laps 10pts
Andy Bailie
5
Mikey Waine
5
4
East Point Track Club
-3Laps 6pts
Michael Barman
3
Tim Barrett
3
Return to Top
May 1