Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Jun 11
Jun 11 2011 - Junior Track Classic
17-18 - 3 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Jeremiah Dyer
28
(5)1st
2
Conner Williams
20
(5)2nd
3
Jose Mendoza
12
(5)3rd
1Km TT
Pts
1
Jeremiah Dyer
7
1:13.8
2
Conner Williams
5
1:20.70
3
Jose Mendoza
3
1:30.95
200m TT
Pts
1
Jeremiah Dyer
0
12.93
2
Conner Williams
0
13.73
3
Jose Mendoza
0
14.82
Sprint
Pts
1
Jeremiah Dyer
7
2
Conner Williams
5
3
Jose Mendoza
3
15 Lap Scrach
Pts
1
Jeremiah Dyer
7
2
Conner Williams
5
3
Jose Mendoza
3
30 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Jeremiah Dyer
7
86pts
2
Conner Williams
5
53
3
Jose Mendoza
3
-40
15-16 - 4 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Grayson Brookshire
28
(5)1st
2
Haegen Altizer
18
(3)2nd (2)3rd
3
Clay Burke
14
(2)2nd (3)3rd
4
Mahmood Thompson
2
500m TT
Pts
1
Grayson Brookshire
7
37.38
2
Haegen Altizer
5
40.00
3
Clay Burke
3
40.50
4
Mahmood Thompson
2
45.95
200m TT
Pts
1
Grayson Brookshire
0
12.90
2
Clay Burke
0
14.07
3
Haegen Altizer
0
14.07
4
Mahmood Thompson
0
16.10
Sprint
Pts
1
Grayson Brookshire
7
2
Haegen Altizer
5
3
Clay Burke
3
15 Lap Scrach
Pts
1
Grayson Brookshire
7
2
Haegen Altizer
5
3
Clay Burke
3
30 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Grayson Brookshire
7
58pts
2
Clay Burke
5
3
3
Haegen Altizer
3
-14
13-14 - 7 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Nat Worcester
26
(3)1st (1)2nd
2
Jordan Marhanka
22
(1)1st (3)2nd
3
Colton Brookshire
10
(2)3rd
4
Nick Oestreich
7
(1)3rd
5
Mikey Waine
7
(1)3rd
6
Salma Huque
0
7
Haylea Duckett
0
500m TT
Pts
1
Jordan Marhanka
7
40.04
2
Nat Worcester
5
40.07
3
Colton Brookshire
3
43.00
4
Nick Oestreich
2
43.50
5
Mikey Waine
1
43.60
6
Salma Huque
0
45.84
7
Haylea Duckett
0
49.55
10 Lap Scrach
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
7
2
Jordan Marhanka
5
3
Nick Oestreich
3
4
Colton Brookshire
2
5
Mikey Waine
1
6
Salma Huque
0
7
Haylea Duckett
0
15 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
7
15pts
2
Jordan Marhanka
5
9
3
Mikey Waine
3
4
4
Colton Brookshire
2
3
5
Nick Oestreich
1
2
6
Salma Huque
0
0
7
Haylea Duckett
0
-20
10 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
7
2
Jordan Marhanka
5
3
Colton Brookshire
3
4
Mikey Waine
2
5
Nick Oestreich
1
6
Salma Huque
0
7
Haylea Duckett
0
10-12 - 6 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
David Worsnop
23
(3)1st
2
Isabella Brookshire
22
(1)1st (3)2nd
3
Griffin McCauley
12
(1)2nd (1)3rd
4
Annalise Oestreich
9
(2)3rd
5
Tony Cooper
6
(1)3rd
6
Graham Reece
0
500m TT
Pts
1
Isabella Brookshire
7
44.21
2
Griffin McCauley
5
48.00
3
Tony Cooper
3
50.3
4
David Worsnop
2
50.81
5
Annalise Oestreich
1
54.38
6
Graham Reece
0
1:01.10
5 Lap Scrach
Pts
1
David Worsnop
7
2
Isabella Brookshire
5
3
Annalise Oestreich
3
4
Griffin McCauley
2
5
Tony Cooper
1
6
Graham Reece
0
15 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
David Worsnop
7
15pts
2
Isabella Brookshire
5
9
3
Griffin McCauley
3
5
4
Annalise Oestreich
2
4
5
Tony Cooper
1
0
6
Graham Reece
0
-20
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
David Worsnop
7
2
Isabella Brookshire
5
3
Annalise Oestreich
3
4
Griffin McCauley
2
5
Tony Cooper
1
6
Graham Reece
0
Return to Top
Jun 11