Sep 5 2003 - EPVA Sprint Series
|
(Cat A) - 10 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
| 200M TT
| Pts
|
1
| Morne Blignaut
| 0
|
|
2
| Steve Hill
| 0
|
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 0
|
|
4
| Matthew Childers
| 0
|
|
5
| Andy Guthrie
| 0
|
|
6
| Brian Sullivan
| 0
|
|
7
| Kelli Rogan
| 0
|
|
8
| Steven Jansa
| 0
|
|
9
| Cathy Boland
| 0
|
|
10
| Lisa Safstrom
| 0
|
|
| Sprint Final - Men
| Pts
|
1
| Morne Blignaut
| 10
|
|
2
| Steve Hill
| 7
|
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 5
|
|
4
| Matthew Childers
| 3
|
|
5
| Andy Guthrie
| 2
|
|
6
| Brian Sullivan
| 1
|
|
| Sprint Final - Women
| Pts
|
1
| Kelli Rogan
| 10
|
|
2
| Cathy Boland
| 7
|
|
3
| Lisa Safstrom
| 5
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Sep 3 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 14 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Christian Blevins
| 14
| 1-1st 3-2nd
|
2
| Nathan Rogut
| 11
| 2-1st 1-4th
|
3
| Clay Parks
| 10
| 2-1st 1-3rd
|
4
| Peter Antonvich
| 7
| 2-2nd 1-3rd
|
5
| John O'Connell
| 6
| 1-1st 1-4th
|
6
| Jason Spruill
| 5
| 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
7
| Brian Sullivan
| 4
| 1-3rd 2-4th
|
8
| Leigh Foti
| 2
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
9
| Wayne Whitesides
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
| Sprint Qualifier
| Pts
|
1
| Nathan Rogut
| 5
|
|
2
| Christian Blevins
| 3
|
|
3
| Wayne Whitesides
| 2
|
|
4
| Leigh Foti
| 1
|
|
| Sprint Qualifier
| Pts
|
1
| John O'Connell
| 5
|
|
2
| Jason Spruill
| 3
|
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
|
|
4
| Brian Sullivan
| 1
|
|
| Sprint Final
| Pts
|
1
| Nathan Rogut
| 5
|
|
2
| Christian Blevins
| 3
|
|
3
| Jason Spruill
| 2
|
|
4
| John O'Connell
| 1
|
|
| Unknown (non-qualifiers)
| Pts
|
1
| Clay Parks
| 3
|
|
2
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
|
|
3
| Leigh Foti
| 1
|
|
4
| Andy Guthrie
| 0
|
|
| 10 lap Snowball
| Pts
|
1
| Christian Blevins
| 5
|
|
2
| Peter Antonvich
| 3
|
|
3
| Clay Parks
| 2
|
|
4
| Brian Sullivan
| 1
|
|
| 30 lap Unknown Points
| Pts
|
1
| Clay Parks
| 5
|
|
2
| Christian Blevins
| 3
|
|
3
| Brian Sullivan
| 2
|
|
4
| Nathan Rogut
| 1
|
|
|
B1 (Cat B) - 7 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| John Murphy
| 20
| 4-1st
|
2
| Evan Halladay
| 7
| 1-2nd 2-3rd
|
3
| Tim Barrett
| 6
| 1-2nd 1-3rd 1-4th
|
4
| Joe Eldridge
| 5
| 1-2nd 2-4th
|
5
| Ryan Walsh
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
6
| Paul Johnson
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
7
| Rick Alembik
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| John Murphy
| 5
|
|
2
| Joe Eldridge
| 3
|
|
3
| Evan Halladay
| 2
|
|
4
| Tim Barrett
| 1
|
|
| Unknown Distance
| Pts
|
1
| John Murphy
| 5
|
|
2
| Evan Halladay
| 3
|
|
3
| Paul Johnson
| 2
|
|
4
| Joe Eldridge
| 1
|
|
| 10 lap Pt-A-Lap
| Pts
|
1
| John Murphy
| 5
|
|
2
| Tim Barrett
| 3
|
|
3
| Evan Halladay
| 2
|
|
4
| Rick Alembik
| 1
|
|
| 25 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| John Murphy
| 5
|
|
2
| Ryan Walsh
| 3
|
|
3
| Tim Barrett
| 2
|
|
4
| Joe Eldridge
| 1
|
|
|
B2 (Cat B) - 8 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Jon Erwin
| 16
| 2-1st 2-2nd
|
2
| John Dowd
| 14
| 2-1st 2-3rd
|
3
| Patrick Dowd
| 10
| 2-2nd 2-3rd
|
4
| Lynn Vicchiolla
| 2
| 2-4th
|
5
| John Pryles
| 2
| 2-4th
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Jon Erwin
| 5
|
|
2
| Patrick Dowd
| 3
|
|
3
| John Dowd
| 2
|
|
4
| Lynn Vicchiolla
| 1
|
|
| Unknown Distance
| Pts
|
1
| John Dowd
| 5
|
|
2
| Jon Erwin
| 3
|
|
3
| Patrick Dowd
| 2
|
|
4
| Lynn Vicchiolla
| 1
|
|
| 10 lap Pt-A-Lap
| Pts
|
1
| Jon Erwin
| 5
|
|
2
| Patrick Dowd
| 3
|
|
3
| John Dowd
| 2
|
|
4
| John Pryles
| 1
|
|
| 15 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| John Dowd
| 5
|
|
2
| Jon Erwin
| 3
|
|
3
| Patrick Dowd
| 2
|
|
4
| John Pryles
| 1
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Aug 27 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 8 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Chris Knetsche
| 17
| 3-1st 1-3rd
|
2
| Daniel Banks
| 9
| 3-2nd
|
3
| Steve Hill
| 6
| 1-1st 1-4th
|
4
| Leigh Foti
| 5
| 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
5
| Michael Barman
| 4
| 2-3rd
|
6
| John Robertson
| 1
| 1-4th
|
7
| John O'Connell
| 1
| 1-4th
|
8
| Andy Guthrie
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| Unknown Distance
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hill
| 5
|
|
2
| Leigh Foti
| 3
|
|
3
| Chris Knetsche
| 2
|
|
4
| John Robertson
| 1
|
|
| 5 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Chris Knetsche
| 5
|
|
2
| Daniel Banks
| 3
|
|
3
| Michael Barman
| 2
|
|
4
| Steve Hill
| 1
|
|
| Miss-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Chris Knetsche
| 5
|
|
2
| Daniel Banks
| 3
|
|
3
| Michael Barman
| 2
|
|
4
| John O'Connell
| 1
|
|
| 25 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Chris Knetsche
| 5
|
|
2
| Daniel Banks
| 3
|
|
3
| Leigh Foti
| 2
|
|
4
| Andy Guthrie
| 1
|
|
|
B1 (Cat B) - 11 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| John Murphy
| 15
| 3-1st
|
2
| Joe Eldridge
| 10
| 1-1st 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
3
| Tim Barrett
| 7
| 1-2nd 1-3rd 2-4th
|
4
| Phil Sutherland
| 6
| 2-2nd
|
5
| Jay Wansley
| 3
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
| Unknown Distance
| Pts
|
1
| John Murphy
| 5
|
|
2
| Joe Eldridge
| 3
|
|
3
| Tim Barrett
| 2
|
|
4
| Jay Wansley
| 1
|
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| John Murphy
| 5
|
|
2
| Phil Sutherland
| 3
|
|
3
| Joe Eldridge
| 2
|
|
4
| Tim Barrett
| 1
|
|
| Miss-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Joe Eldridge
| 5
|
|
2
| Phil Sutherland
| 3
|
|
3
| Jay Wansley
| 2
|
|
4
| Tim Barrett
| 1
|
|
| 20 lap Points Race B1 & B2
| Pts
|
1
| John Murphy
| 5
|
|
2
| Tim Barrett
| 3
|
|
|
B2 (Cat B) - 7 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Brian Tester
| 10
| 1-1st 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
2
| Daryl Reynolds
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
3
| Phil Sutherland
| 5
| 1-1st
|
4
| Nicholas Dale
| 5
| 1-2nd 2-4th
|
5
| Ryan Walsh
| 4
| 1-3rd 2-4th
|
6
| Keith Williams
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
7
| John Dowd
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
| Unknown Distance
| Pts
|
1
| Phil Sutherland
| 5
|
|
2
| Brian Tester
| 3
|
|
3
| John Dowd
| 2
|
|
4
| Nicholas Dale
| 1
|
|
| 5 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Brian Tester
| 5
|
|
2
| Daryl Reynolds
| 3
|
|
3
| Ryan Walsh
| 2
|
|
4
| Nicholas Dale
| 1
|
|
| 10 lap Pt-A-Lap
| Pts
|
1
| Daryl Reynolds
| 5
|
|
2
| Nicholas Dale
| 3
|
|
3
| Keith Williams
| 2
|
|
4
| Ryan Walsh
| 1
|
|
| 20 lap Points Race B1 & B2
| Pts
|
3
| Brian Tester
| 2
|
|
4
| Ryan Walsh
| 1
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Aug 22 2003 - EPVA Sprint Series
|
(Cat A) - 10 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
| 200M TT
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hill
| 0
| 11.87
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 0
| 12.37
|
3
| Wayne Whitesides
| 0
| 12.56
|
4
| Steve Foley
| 0
| 12.75
|
5
| David Magloire
| 0
| 12.75
|
6
| Andy Guthrie
| 0
| 12.81
|
7
| Michael Barman
| 0
| 12.87
|
8
| Matthew Childers
| 0
| 12.87
|
9
| Jeff Greene
| 0
| 14.00
|
10
| Michael Brown
| 0
| 14.12
|
| Sprint A
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 10
|
|
2
| Michael Barman
| 7
|
|
3
| Wayne Whitesides
| 5
|
|
4
| David Magloire
| 3
|
|
5
| Steve Foley
| 2
|
|
6
| Andy Guthrie
| 1
|
|
| Sprint B
| Pts
|
1
| Jeff Greene
| 5
|
|
2
| Matthew Childers
| 3
|
|
3
| Michael Brown
| 1
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Aug 20 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 10 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 10
| 2-1st
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
3
| Emile Abraham
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
4
| Mike Sevener
| 7
| 1-1st 1-3rd
|
5
| Peter Antonvich
| 5
| 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
6
| Wayne Whitesides
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
7
| John O'Connell
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
8
| Daniel Banks
| 3
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
9
| Leigh Foti
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
10
| Michael Barman
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| Olympic Sprint
| Pts
|
1
| Emile Abraham
| 5
|
|
1
| Mike Sevener
| 5
|
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| John O'Connell
| 3
|
|
2
| Peter Antonvich
| 3
|
|
2
| Wayne Whitesides
| 3
|
|
3
| Daniel Banks
| 2
|
|
3
| Leigh Foti
| 2
|
|
| 20 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 5
|
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 3
|
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
|
|
4
| Daniel Banks
| 1
|
|
| Miss-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 5
|
|
2
| Emile Abraham
| 3
|
|
3
| Mike Sevener
| 2
|
|
4
| Michael Barman
| 1
|
|
|
(Cat B) - 15 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Joe Eldridge
| 11
| 2-1st 1-4th
|
2
| Tim Barrett
| 4
| 1-2nd 1-4th
|
3
| Rick Alembik
| 4
| 2-3rd
|
4
| Judson Bishop
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Ryan Walsh
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
6
| Tim Owens
| 1
| 1-4th
|
7
| Esther Davis
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| Olympic Sprint
| Pts
|
3
| Ryan Walsh
| 2
|
|
4
| Joe Eldridge
| 1
|
|
4
| Tim Barrett
| 1
|
|
5
| Rick Alembik
| 0
|
|
5
| Tim Owens
| 0
|
|
5
| Walter Strark
| 0
|
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Joe Eldridge
| 5
|
|
2
| Judson Bishop
| 3
|
|
3
| Rick Alembik
| 2
|
|
4
| Esther Davis
| 1
|
|
| unknown
| Pts
|
1
| Joe Eldridge
| 5
|
|
2
| Tim Barrett
| 3
|
|
3
| Rick Alembik
| 2
|
|
4
| Tim Owens
| 1
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Aug 8 2003 - EPVA Sprint Series
|
(Cat A) - 12 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
| 200M TT
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hill
| 0
| 11.95
|
2
| Michael Barman
| 0
| 12.65
|
3
| Daniel Banks
| 0
| 12.94
|
4
| Esther Davis
| 0
| 13.93
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Aug 6 2003 - EPVA Limited Gear
|
(Cat A) - 6 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Steve Hill
| 10
| 2-1st
|
2
| Daniel Banks
| 9
| 1-1st 1-2nd 1-4th
|
3
| Emile Abraham
| 7
| 2-2nd 1-4th
|
4
| Peter Antonvich
| 5
| 2-3rd 1-4th
|
5
| Christian Blevins
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
| Unknown Distance
| Pts
|
1
| Daniel Banks
| 5
|
|
2
| Emile Abraham
| 3
|
|
3
| Christian Blevins
| 2
|
|
4
| Peter Antonvich
| 1
|
|
| 15 lap Pt-A-Lap
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hill
| 5
|
|
2
| Daniel Banks
| 3
|
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
|
|
4
| Emile Abraham
| 1
|
|
| Miss-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hill
| 5
|
|
2
| Emile Abraham
| 3
|
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
|
|
4
| Daniel Banks
| 1
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Jul 30 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 16 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 13
| 2-1st 1-2nd
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
3
| Daniel Banks
| 4
| 2-3rd
|
4
| Michael Barman
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
5
| Steve Foley
| 1
| 1-4th
|
6
| Christian Blevins
| 1
| 1-4th
|
7
| Brian Sullivan
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Scrach
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 5
|
|
3
| Michael Barman
| 2
|
|
4
| Steve Foley
| 1
|
|
| Win-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 5
|
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 3
|
|
3
| Daniel Banks
| 2
|
|
4
| Brian Sullivan
| 1
|
|
| 50 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
| 30pts
|
2
| Steve Hogan
| 3
| 27pts
|
3
| Daniel Banks
| 2
| 19pts
|
4
| Christian Blevins
| 1
| 9pts
|
5
| Peter Antonvich
| 0
| 6pts
|
|
(Cat B) - 10 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Matthew Childers
| 12
| 2-1st 1-3rd
|
2
| John Murphy
| 10
| 1-1st 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
3
| Joe Eldridge
| 4
| 1-2nd 1-4th
|
4
| Tim Barrett
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Evan Halladay
| 3
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
6
| Paul Johnson
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Scrach
| Pts
|
1
| Matthew Childers
| 5
|
|
2
| John Murphy
| 3
|
|
3
| Evan Halladay
| 2
|
|
4
| Joe Eldridge
| 1
|
|
| Unknown Distance
| Pts
|
1
| John Murphy
| 5
|
|
2
| Joe Eldridge
| 3
|
|
3
| Matthew Childers
| 2
|
|
4
| Paul Johnson
| 1
|
|
| 30 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Matthew Childers
| 5
| 22pts
|
2
| Tim Barrett
| 3
| 16pts
|
3
| John Murphy
| 2
| 14pts
|
4
| Evan Halladay
| 1
| 10pts
|
5
| Justin Andrews
| 0
| 7pts
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Jul 25 2003 - EPVA Sprint Series
|
(Cat A) - 7 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
| 200M TT
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hill
| 0
| 11.87
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 0
| 12.37
|
3
| Wayne Whitesides
| 0
| 12.56
|
4
| David Magloire
| 0
| 12.75
|
5
| Steve Foley
| 0
| 12.75
|
6
| Andy Guthrie
| 0
| 12.81
|
8
| Michael Barman
| 0
| 12.87
|
| Sprint
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 10
|
|
2
| Michael Barman
| 7
|
|
3
| Wayne Whitesides
| 5
|
|
4
| David Magloire
| 3
|
|
5
| Steve Foley
| 2
|
|
6
| Andy Guthrie
| 1
|
|
|
(Cat B) - 3 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
| 200M TT
| Pts
|
1
| Matthew Childers
| 0
| 12.87
|
2
| Jeff Greene
| 0
| 14.00
|
3
| Michael Brown
| 0
| 14.12
|
| Sprint
| Pts
|
1
| Jeff Greene
| 10
|
|
2
| Matthew Childers
| 7
|
|
3
| Michael Brown
| 5
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Jul 23 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 12 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 12
| 2-1st 1-3rd
|
2
| Steve Hogan
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
3
| Neal Kopitsky
| 6
| 1-2nd 1-3rd 1-4th
|
4
| Leigh Foti
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Michael Barman
| 3
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
6
| Brian Sullivan
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Mens Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 5
|
|
2
| Neal Kopitsky
| 3
|
|
3
| Tony Scott
| 2
|
|
4
| Michael Barman
| 1
|
|
5
| Peter Antonvich
| 0
|
|
| Unknown Distance
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| Steve Hogan
| 3
|
|
3
| Michael Barman
| 2
|
|
4
| Neal Kopitsky
| 1
|
|
5
| Peter Antonvich
| 0
|
|
| 50 lap Points Race A & B
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| Leigh Foti
| 3
|
|
3
| Neal Kopitsky
| 2
|
|
4
| Brian Sullivan
| 1
|
|
5
| Peter Antonvich
| 0
|
|
|
(Cat B) - 9 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Evan Halladay
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
2
| Esther Davis
| 6
| 1-1st 1-4th
|
3
| Matthew Childers
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
4
| Lamar Mauney
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
5
| Iona Wynter
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
6
| Jay Wansley
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Scrach
| Pts
|
1
| Esther Davis
| 5
|
|
2
| Evan Halladay
| 3
|
|
3
| Iona Wynter
| 2
|
|
4
| Jay Wansley
| 1
|
|
5
| Rick Alembik
| 0
|
|
| 10 lap Unknown Distance
| Pts
|
1
| Evan Halladay
| 5
|
|
2
| Matthew Childers
| 3
|
|
3
| Lamar Mauney
| 2
|
|
4
| Esther Davis
| 1
|
|
5
| Jay Wansley
| 0
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Jul 11 2003 - EPVA Sprint Series
|
(Cat A) - 8 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
| 200M TT
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hill
| 0
| 11.85
|
2
| Jason Spruill
| 0
| 12.50
|
3
| David Magloire
| 0
| 12.70
|
4
| Steve Foley
| 0
| 12.95
|
5
| Esther Davis
| 0
| 13.50
|
6
| Michael Brown
| 0
| 14.30
|
7
| Kelli Rogan
| 0
| 14.50
|
8
| Cathy Boland
| 0
| 15.00
|
| Mens Sprint
| Pts
|
1
| Jason Spruill
| 10
|
|
2
| Steve Foley
| 7
|
|
3
| David Magloire
| 5
|
|
4
| Michael Brown
| 3
|
|
5
| Steve Hill
| 2
|
|
| Womens Sprint
| Pts
|
1
| Kelli Rogan
| 10
|
|
2
| Cathy Boland
| 7
|
|
3
| Esther Davis
| 5
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Jul 9 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 19 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Dario Pagliaricci
| 15
| 3-1st
|
2
| Steve Hogan
| 7
| 2-2nd 1-4th
|
3
| Chad Hartley
| 5
| 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
4
| Tony Scott
| 3
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
5
| Daniel Banks
| 3
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
| 15 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Dario Pagliaricci
| 5
|
|
2
| Steve Hogan
| 3
|
|
3
| Chad Hartley
| 2
|
|
4
| Tony Scott
| 1
|
|
5
| Peter Antonvich
| 0
|
|
| Win-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Dario Pagliaricci
| 5
|
|
2
| Chad Hartley
| 3
|
|
3
| Daniel Banks
| 2
|
|
4
| Steve Hogan
| 1
|
|
| 50 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Dario Pagliaricci
| 5
|
|
2
| Steve Hogan
| 3
|
|
3
| Tony Scott
| 2
|
|
4
| Daniel Banks
| 1
|
|
|
(Cat B) - 13 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Matthew Childers
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
2
| Jay Wansley
| 8
| 2-2nd 1-3rd
|
3
| Tim Barrett
| 7
| 1-1st 1-3rd
|
4
| Evan Halladay
| 5
| 1-1st
|
5
| Joe Eldridge
| 3
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
6
| Rick Alembik
| 1
| 1-4th
|
7
| Michael Brown
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Tim Barrett
| 5
|
|
2
| Matthew Childers
| 3
|
|
3
| Jay Wansley
| 2
|
|
4
| Michael Brown
| 1
|
|
5
| Evan Halladay
| 0
|
|
| 15 lap Pt-A-Lap
| Pts
|
1
| Matthew Childers
| 5
| 8pts
|
2
| Jay Wansley
| 3
| 4pts
|
3
| Joe Eldridge
| 2
| 3pts
|
4
| Rick Alembik
| 1
| 2pts
|
5
| Tim Barrett
| 0
| 1pt
|
| 30 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Evan Halladay
| 5
| 22pts
|
2
| Jay Wansley
| 3
| 16pts
|
3
| Tim Barrett
| 2
| 11pts
|
4
| Joe Eldridge
| 1
| 8pts
|
5
| Matthew Childers
| 0
| 8pts
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Jul 2 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 10 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 16
| 3-1st 1-2nd
|
2
| Christian Blevins
| 9
| 1-1st 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
3
| Steve Hogan
| 5
| 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
4
| Steve Hill
| 3
| 1-1st
|
5
| Barry Brown
| 3
| 1-2nd 1-4th
|
6
| Peter Antonvich
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
7
| Andy Guthrie
| 2
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
8
| Peter Wicker
| 1
| 1-3rd
|
| Chariot Heat 1
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 3
|
|
2
| Barry Brown
| 2
|
|
3
| Peter Wicker
| 1
|
|
| Chariot Heat 2
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hill
| 3
|
|
2
| Christian Blevins
| 2
|
|
3
| Andy Guthrie
| 1
|
|
| 15 lap Scrach
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| Steve Hogan
| 3
|
|
3
| Christian Blevins
| 2
|
|
4
| Barry Brown
| 1
|
|
| 15 lap Snowball A & B
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| Peter Antonvich
| 3
|
|
| 50 lap Points Race A & B
| Pts
|
1
| Christian Blevins
| 5
|
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 3
|
|
3
| Steve Hogan
| 2
|
|
4
| Andy Guthrie
| 1
|
|
5
| Peter Antonvich
| 0
|
|
|
(Cat B) - 8 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Daniel Banks
| 9
| 2-1st 1-4th
|
2
| Matthew Childers
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
3
| Rick Alembik
| 4
| 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
4
| Jay Wansley
| 2
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Michael Brown
| 2
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
6
| Doug White
| 1
| 1-3rd
|
| Chariot Heat 3
| Pts
|
1
| Daniel Banks
| 3
|
|
2
| Jay Wansley
| 2
|
|
3
| Doug White
| 1
|
|
| Chariot Heat 4
| Pts
|
1
| Matthew Childers
| 3
|
|
2
| Rick Alembik
| 2
|
|
3
| Michael Brown
| 1
|
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Daniel Banks
| 5
|
|
2
| Matthew Childers
| 3
|
|
3
| Rick Alembik
| 2
|
|
4
| Michael Brown
| 1
|
|
5
| Jay Wansley
| 0
|
|
| 15 lap Snowball A & B
| Pts
|
3
| Matthew Childers
| 2
|
|
4
| Daniel Banks
| 1
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Jun 25 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 10 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 15
| 3-1st
|
2
| Clay Parks
| 6
| 1-2nd 1-3rd 1-4th
|
3
| Michael Barman
| 4
| 2-3rd
|
4
| John O'Connell
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Barry Brown
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
6
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
| 2-4th
|
| 15 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| Clay Parks
| 3
|
|
3
| Michael Barman
| 2
|
|
4
| Peter Antonvich
| 1
|
|
5
| Barry Brown
| 0
|
|
| 15 lap Win-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| John O'Connell
| 3
|
|
3
| Clay Parks
| 2
|
|
4
| Peter Antonvich
| 1
|
|
5
| John Robertson
| 0
|
|
| 50 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| Barry Brown
| 3
|
|
3
| Michael Barman
| 2
|
|
4
| Clay Parks
| 1
|
|
5
| John Robertson
| 0
|
|
|
(Cat B) - 18 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Daniel Banks
| 12
| 2-1st 1-3rd
|
2
| Esther Davis
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
3
| Leigh Foti
| 7
| 1-1st 1-3rd
|
4
| Matthew Fitzpatrick
| 5
| 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
5
| Iona Wynter
| 4
| 1-2nd 1-4th
|
6
| Matthew Childers
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
7
| Kelli Rogan
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
8
| Jay Wansley
| 1
| 1-4th
|
9
| Cathy Boland
| 1
| 1-4th
|
10
| Blain Foley
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 5 lap Womens Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Esther Davis
| 5
|
|
2
| Iona Wynter
| 3
|
|
3
| Kelli Rogan
| 2
|
|
4
| Cathy Boland
| 1
|
|
5
| Trish Albrert
| 0
|
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Daniel Banks
| 5
|
|
2
| Matthew Fitzpatrick
| 3
|
|
3
| Leigh Foti
| 2
|
|
4
| Blain Foley
| 1
|
|
| Unknown Distance
| Pts
|
1
| Leigh Foti
| 5
|
|
2
| Esther Davis
| 3
|
|
3
| Daniel Banks
| 2
|
|
4
| Jay Wansley
| 1
|
|
5
| Iona Wynter
| 0
|
|
| 30 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Daniel Banks
| 5
|
|
2
| Matthew Childers
| 3
|
|
3
| Matthew Fitzpatrick
| 2
|
|
4
| Iona Wynter
| 1
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Jun 4 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 16 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 13
| 2-1st 1-2nd
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 8
| 3-3rd
|
4
| Jason Spruill
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Barry Brown
| 3
| 1-4th
|
6
| David Magloire
| 1
| 1-4th
|
7
| Aaron Freeman
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 15 lap Snowball
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 5
| 62pts
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 3
| 43pts
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
| 5pts
|
4
| David Magloire
| 1
| 4pts
|
| 20 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
| Barry Brown
| 2
| Bonus Pts
|
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
| Bonus Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| Steve Hogan
| 3
|
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
|
|
4
| Aaron Freeman
| 1
|
|
| 50 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 5
| 21pts
|
2
| Jason Spruill
| 3
| 17pts
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
| 15pts
|
4
| Barry Brown
| 1
| 4pts
|
5
| John Robertson
| 0
| 4pts
|
6
| Brian Sullivan
| 0
| 3pts
|
7
| Aaron Freeman
| 0
| 2pts
|
|
B1 (Cat B) - 14 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Michael Wolf
| 10
| 1-1st 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
2
| Leigh Foti
| 9
| 1-1st 1-2nd 1-4th
|
3
| Evan Halladay
| 8
| 1-1st 1-3rd 1-4th
|
4
| Matthew Childers
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| David Guttenplan
| 3
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Snowball
| Pts
|
1
| Evan Halladay
| 5
| 35pts
|
2
| Matthew Childers
| 3
| 10pts
|
3
| Michael Wolf
| 2
| 7pts
|
4
| Leigh Foti
| 1
|
|
| 15 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Leigh Foti
| 5
|
|
2
| Michael Wolf
| 3
|
|
3
| David Guttenplan
| 2
|
|
4
| Evan Halladay
| 1
|
|
| 25 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Michael Wolf
| 5
| 22pts
|
2
| Leigh Foti
| 3
| 15pts
|
3
| Evan Halladay
| 2
| 10pts
|
4
| David Guttenplan
| 1
| 9pts
|
5
| Blain Foley
| 0
| 5pts
|
|
B2 (Cat B) - 11 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Brian Tester
| 13
| 2-1st 1-2nd
|
2
| Rick Alembik
| 8
| 1-1st 1-3rd 1-4th
|
3
| Matthew Fitzpatrick
| 6
| 2-2nd
|
4
| Walter Strark
| 3
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
5
| Jeremy Bousselot
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
6
| Paul Wilson
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Snowball
| Pts
|
1
| Rick Alembik
| 5
| 27pts
|
2
| Brian Tester
| 3
| 11pts
|
3
| Jeremy Bousselot
| 2
| 7pts
|
4
| Paul Wilson
| 1
| 6pts
|
5
| Matthew Fitzpatrick
| 0
| 4pts
|
| 15 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Brian Tester
| 5
|
|
2
| Matthew Fitzpatrick
| 3
|
|
3
| Rick Alembik
| 2
| ????
|
4
| Walter Strark
| 1
|
|
| 25 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Brian Tester
| 5
| 30pts
|
2
| Matthew Fitzpatrick
| 3
| 15pts
|
3
| Walter Strark
| 2
| 9pts
|
4
| Rick Alembik
| 1
| 7pts
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
May 28 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 23 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 11
| 2-1st 1-4th
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
3
| Barry Brown
| 4
| 1-2nd 1-4th
|
4
| Scott Schwartz
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Steve Foley
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
6
| Clay Parks
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
7
| Adam Payne
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
8
| Christian Blevins
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| Scott Schwartz
| 3
|
|
3
| Steve Foley
| 2
|
|
4
| Steve Hogan
| 1
|
|
| Unknown Distance
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 5
|
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 3
|
|
3
| Adam Payne
| 2
|
|
4
| Barry Brown
| 1
|
|
| 50 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 5
| 20pts (2laps)
|
2
| Barry Brown
| 3
| 12pts (2laps)
|
3
| Clay Parks
| 2
| 4pts (1lap)
|
4
| Christian Blevins
| 1
| 2pts (1lap)
|
5
| John O'Connell
| 0
| 1pt
|
|
(Cat B) - 22 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Leigh Foti
| 10
| 2-1st
|
2
| Kelli Rogan
| 5
| 1-1st
|
3
| Matthew Childers
| 4
| 1-2nd 1-4th
|
4
| Lynn Vicchiolla
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Brian Tester
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
6
| Michael Brown
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
7
| Evan Halladay
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
8
| Cathy Boland
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
9
| Lisa Safstrom
| 1
| 1-4th
|
10
| Jeremy Bousselot
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 5 lap Womens Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Kelli Rogan
| 5
|
|
2
| Lynn Vicchiolla
| 3
|
|
3
| Cathy Boland
| 2
|
|
4
| Lisa Safstrom
| 1
|
|
| 5 lap Mens Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Leigh Foti
| 5
|
|
2
| Matthew Childers
| 3
|
|
3
| Michael Brown
| 2
| ?906 = 909
|
4
| Jeremy Bousselot
| 1
| ?921 = 721
|
| 30 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Leigh Foti
| 5
| 13pts
|
2
| Brian Tester
| 3
| 9pts
|
3
| Evan Halladay
| 2
| 8pts
|
4
| Matthew Childers
| 1
| 8pts
|
5
| Matthew Fitzpatrick
| 0
| 4pts
|
6
| Don Lux
| 0
| 2pts
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Apr 30 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 19 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 12
| 2-1st 1-3rd
|
2
| Peter Antonvich
| 9
| 1-1st 2-3rd
|
3
| Zach Taylor
| 4
| 1-2nd 1-4th
|
4
| Steve Hogan
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Jason Spruill
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
6
| Michael Barman
| 1
| 1-4th
|
7
| Clem Newbold
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Peter Antonvich
| 5
|
|
2
| Jason Spruill
| 3
|
|
3
| Tony Scott
| 2
|
|
4
| Zach Taylor
| 1
|
|
5
| Steve Hogan
| 0
|
|
| 10 lap Miss-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| Steve Hogan
| 3
|
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
|
|
4
| Michael Barman
| 1
|
|
5
| Clay Parks
| 0
|
|
| 50 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
| 26 pts
|
2
| Zach Taylor
| 3
| 18 pts
|
3
| Peter Antonvich
| 2
| 10 pts
|
4
| Clem Newbold
| 1
| 8 pts
|
5
| Brian Sullivan
| 0
| 5 pts
|
6
| Clay Parks
| 0
| 5 pts
|
7
| Jamie Hyatt
| 0
| 3 pts
|
|
(Cat B) - 20 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Daniel Banks
| 13
| 2-1st 1-2nd
|
2
| Iona Wynter
| 7
| 1-1st 1-3rd
|
3
| John Robertson
| 7
| 1-2nd 2-3rd
|
4
| Barry Brown
| 6
| 1-1st 1-4th
|
5
| Alexis Brown
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
6
| Cathy Boland
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
7
| Lynn Vicchiolla
| 1
| 1-4th
|
8
| Leigh Foti
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 5 lap Womens Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Iona Wynter
| 5
|
|
2
| Alexis Brown
| 3
|
|
3
| Cathy Boland
| 2
|
|
4
| Lynn Vicchiolla
| 1
|
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Daniel Banks
| 5
|
|
2
|
| 3
| Rider 923
|
3
| John Robertson
| 2
|
|
4
| Leigh Foti
| 1
|
|
| Miss-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Daniel Banks
| 5
|
|
2
| John Robertson
| 3
|
|
3
| Iona Wynter
| 2
|
|
4
| Barry Brown
| 1
|
|
| 25 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Barry Brown
| 5
|
|
2
| Daniel Banks
| 3
| 11 pts
|
3
| John Robertson
| 2
| 9 pts
|
4
|
| 1
| Rider 923
|
5
| Evan Halladay
| 0
| 4 pts
|
6
| Iona Wynter
| 0
| 3 pts
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Apr 23 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 17 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Chris Knetsche
| 12
| 2-1st 1-3rd
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 7
| 1-1st 2-4th
|
3
| Steve Hogan
| 5
| 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
4
| Zach Taylor
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Peter Antonvich
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
6
| Christian Blevins
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
7
| Clay Parks
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 15 lap snowball
| Pts
|
1
| Chris Knetsche
| 5
| 65pts
|
2
| Peter Antonvich
| 3
| 16pts
|
3
| Christian Blevins
| 2
| 12pts
|
4
| Tony Scott
| 1
| 10pts
|
| 20 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Chris Knetsche
| 5
|
|
2
| Zach Taylor
| 3
|
|
3
| Steve Hogan
| 2
|
|
4
| Tony Scott
| 1
|
|
| 50 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
| 31pts
|
2
| Steve Hogan
| 3
| 15pts
|
3
| Chris Knetsche
| 2
| 15pts
|
4
| Clay Parks
| 1
| 13pts
|
5
| Christian Blevins
| 0
| 12pts
|
|
(Cat B) - 22 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Steve Hill
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
2
| Barry Brown
| 8
| 1-1st 1-2nd
|
3
| Anthany Marinelli
| 6
| 1-2nd 1-3rd 1-4th
|
4
| Evan Halladay
| 5
| 1-1st
|
5
| Daniel Banks
| 4
| 2-3rd
|
6
| Jeremy Bousselot
| 1
| 1-4th
|
7
| Iona Wynter
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap snowball
| Pts
|
1
| Evan Halladay
| 5
| 19pts
|
2
| Steve Hill
| 3
| 18pts
|
3
| Anthany Marinelli
| 2
| 10pts
|
4
| Jeremy Bousselot
| 1
| 9pts
|
| 15 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hill
| 5
|
|
2
| Barry Brown
| 3
|
|
3
| Daniel Banks
| 2
|
|
4
| Anthany Marinelli
| 1
|
|
| 30 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Barry Brown
| 5
| 30pts
|
2
| Anthany Marinelli
| 3
| 9pts
|
3
| Daniel Banks
| 2
| 7pts
|
4
| Iona Wynter
| 1
| 6pts
|
5
| Evan Halladay
| 0
| 5pts
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Apr 16 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 22 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 7-1
| 2-2nd 1-4th
|
2
| Steve Hogan
| 5-1
| 1-1st
|
3
| Zach Taylor
| 6
| 1-1st 1-4th
|
4
| Adam Payne
| 5
| 1-1st
|
5
| Chris Knetsche
| 5
| 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
6
| Christian Blevins
| 4
| 2-3rd
|
7
| Clem Newbold
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Adam Payne
| 5
|
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 3
|
|
3
| Chris Knetsche
| 2
|
|
4
| Clem Newbold
| 1
|
|
| unknown
| Pts
|
1
| Steve Hogan
| 5
|
|
2
| Tony Scott
| 3
|
|
3
| Christian Blevins
| 2
|
|
4
| Zach Taylor
| 1
|
|
| 50 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Zach Taylor
| 5
| 9pts
|
2
| Chris Knetsche
| 3
| 6pts
|
3
| Christian Blevins
| 2
| 0pts
|
4
| Tony Scott
| 1 (-1 lap)
| 11pts
|
5
| Steve Hogan
| 0 (-1 lap)
| 10pts
|
6
| Peter Antonvich
| 0 (-1 lap)
| 10pts
|
|
(Cat B) - 16 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Leigh Foti
| 10
| 2-1st
|
2
| Jonathan Atkins
| 10
| 1-1st 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
3
| Michael Wolf
| 5
| 1-2nd 1-3rd
|
4
| John Robertson
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Anthany Marinelli
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
6
| Evan Halladay
| 1
| 1-4th
|
7
| Daniel Banks
| 1
| 1-4th
|
8
| Barry Brown
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Leigh Foti
| 5
|
|
2
| Michael Wolf
| 3
|
|
3
| Jonathan Atkins
| 2
|
|
4
| Barry Brown
| 1
|
|
| unknown
| Pts
|
1
| Leigh Foti
| 5
|
|
2
| Jonathan Atkins
| 3
|
|
3
| Michael Wolf
| 2
|
|
4
| Daniel Banks
| 1
|
|
| 30 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Jonathan Atkins
| 5
|
|
2
| John Robertson
| 3
|
|
3
| Anthany Marinelli
| 2
|
|
4
| Evan Halladay
| 1
|
|
|
Women (Cat B) - 12 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Shannon Hutchinson
| 5
| 1-1st
|
2
| Kelli Rogan
| 5
| 1-1st
|
3
| Iona Wynter
| 4
| 1-2nd 1-4th
|
4
| Esther Davis
| 4
| 1-2nd 1-4th
|
5
| Nancy Daigler
| 4
| 2-3rd
|
| 10 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Kelli Rogan
| 5
|
|
2
| Esther Davis
| 3
|
|
3
| Nancy Daigler
| 2
|
|
4
| Iona Wynter
| 1
|
|
| unknown
| Pts
|
1
| Shannon Hutchinson
| 5
|
|
2
| Iona Wynter
| 3
|
|
3
| Nancy Daigler
| 2
|
|
4
| Esther Davis
| 1
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|
Apr 2 2003 - EPVA Training Series
|
(Cat A) - 19 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 10
| 2-1st
|
2
| Scott Schwartz
| 5
| 1-1st
|
3
| Christian Blevins
| 4
| 1-2nd 1-4th
|
4
| Zach Taylor
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
5
| Peter Antonvich
| 3
| 1-2nd
|
6
| Steve Hogan
| 3
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
7
| Jason Spruill
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
8
| David Magloire
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
9
| Michael Barman
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 5 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Scott Schwartz
| 5
|
|
2
| Christian Blevins
| 3
|
|
3
| David Magloire
| 2
|
|
4
| Steve Hogan
| 1
|
|
5
| Steve Foley
| 0
|
|
| Miss-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| Peter Antonvich
| 3
|
|
3
| Jason Spruill
| 2
|
|
4
| Michael Barman
| 1
|
|
5
| Steve Hogan
| 0
|
|
| 50 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Tony Scott
| 5
|
|
2
| Zach Taylor
| 3
|
|
3
| Steve Hogan
| 2
|
|
4
| Christian Blevins
| 1
|
|
5
| Peter Antonvich
| 0
|
|
|
(Cat B) - 12 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Zach Taylor
| 13
| 2-1st 1-2nd
|
2
| Daniel Banks
| 9
| 1-1st 1-2nd 1-4th
|
3
| Leigh Foti
| 6
| 1-2nd 1-3rd 1-4th
|
4
| Tim Hagner
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
5
| Jeremy Bousselot
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 5 lap Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Daniel Banks
| 5
|
|
2
| Zach Taylor
| 3
|
|
3
| Leigh Foti
| 2
|
|
4
| Jeremy Bousselot
| 1
|
|
| Miss-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Zach Taylor
| 5
|
|
2
| Leigh Foti
| 3
|
|
3
| Tim Hagner
| 2
|
|
4
| Daniel Banks
| 1
|
|
| 30 lap Points Race
| Pts
|
1
| Zach Taylor
| 5
|
|
2
| Daniel Banks
| 3
|
|
4
| Leigh Foti
| 1
|
|
|
Women (Cat B) - 10 Riders
| Place | Name | Total Pts
|
1
| Iona Wynter
| 12
| 2-1st 1-3rd
|
2
| Esther Davis
| 6
| 2-2nd
|
3
| Lynn Vicchiolla
| 3
| 1-3rd 1-4th
|
4
| Heather Albert
| 2
| 1-3rd
|
5
| Cathy Boland
| 1
| 1-4th
|
| 5 lap Womens Scratch
| Pts
|
1
| Iona Wynter
| 5
|
|
2
| Esther Davis
| 3
|
|
3
| Heather Albert
| 2
|
|
4
| Lynn Vicchiolla
| 1
|
|
| Miss-N-Out
| Pts
|
1
| Iona Wynter
| 5
|
|
2
| Esther Davis
| 3
|
|
3
| Lynn Vicchiolla
| 2
|
|
4
| Cathy Boland
| 1
|
|
5
| Amy Spruill
| 0
|
|
| Points Race
| Pts
|
3
| Iona Wynter
| 2
|
|
|
Return to Top Cat A Cat B Women Sep 5 Sep 3 Aug 27 Aug 22 Aug 20 Aug 8 Aug 6 Jul 30 Jul 25 Jul 23 Jul 11 Jul 9 Jul 2 Jun 25 Jun 4 May 28 Apr 30 Apr 23 Apr 16 Apr 2
|