Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Sep 21
Sep 21 2018 - Spin the District Mens Omnium
A Category - 23 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
John Croom
128
(2)1st (4)2nd
2
Frank Travieso
123
(2)1st (3)3rd
3
Chad Conley
98
(2)1st (2)2nd
4
Lachlan Holliday
97
(1)1st (1)3rd
5
Andy Guetzo
92
(1)2nd
6
Andrew Hodges
84
7
Emile Abraham
82
(1)1st (1)3rd
8
Scott Michaels
80
(2)3rd
9
Robert Mayfield
70
(1)1st (1)3rd
10
Brian Teipen
54
(1)3rd
11
Erin Young
54
12
David Vargas
47
13
Darel Christopher
46
14
Reece Latham
46
15
Willem Kaiser
45
(1)1st (2)2nd
16
Kevin ODonnell
36
(1)2nd
17
Nick Leonard
36
18
Tanner Batson
25
19
Richard Keller
21
20
Howard Buckley
20
21
Elvis Martinez
16
Point-A-Lap
Pts
1
John Croom
40
7
2
Chad Conley
38
4
3
Frank Travieso
36
2
4
Andy Guetzo
34
1
5
Emile Abraham
32
1
6
Scott Michaels
30
7
Andrew Hodges
28
8
Robert Mayfield
26
9
Lachlan Holliday
24
10
Erin Young
22
11
Kevin ODonnell
20
12
David Vargas
18
13
Willem Kaiser
16
14
Darel Christopher
14
15
Brian Teipen
12
16
Howard Buckley
10
17
Nick Leonard
8
18
Richard Keller
6
19
Elvis Martinez
4
20
Reece Latham
2
21
Tanner Batson
1
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Robert Mayfield
40
2
John Croom
38
3
Frank Travieso
36
4
Emile Abraham
34
5
Lachlan Holliday
32
6
Andy Guetzo
30
7
Scott Michaels
28
8
Andrew Hodges
26
9
Reece Latham
24
10
David Vargas
22
11
Erin Young
20
12
Brian Teipen
18
13
Tanner Batson
16
14
Willem Kaiser
14
15
Nick Leonard
12
16
Kevin ODonnell
10
17
Chad Conley
8
18
Howard Buckley
6
19
Darel Christopher
4
20
Elvis Martinez
2
21
Richard Keller
1
Miss-n-Out
Pts
1
Frank Travieso
40
2
John Croom
38
3
Emile Abraham
36
4
Chad Conley
34
5
Lachlan Holliday
32
6
Andrew Hodges
30
7
Darel Christopher
28
8
Kevin ODonnell
26
9
Andy Guetzo
24
10
Brian Teipen
22
11
Reece Latham
20
12
Scott Michaels
18
13
Nick Leonard
16
14
Richard Keller
14
15
Erin Young
12
16
Elvis Martinez
10
17
Tanner Batson
8
18
David Vargas
6
19
Howard Buckley
4
20
Robert Mayfield
2
21
Willem Kaiser
1
Sprint at 50
Pts
1
John Croom
5
2
Andy Guetzo
3
3
Scott Michaels
2
4
Frank Travieso
1
sprint at 40
Pts
1
Lachlan Holliday
5
2
John Croom
3
3
Robert Mayfield
2
4
Andy Guetzo
1
Sprint on 30
Pts
1
Frank Travieso
5
2
John Croom
3
3
Brian Teipen
2
4
David Vargas
1
Sprint on 20
Pts
1
Willem Kaiser
5
2
Chad Conley
3
3
Lachlan Holliday
2
4
John Croom
1
Sprint on 10
Pts
1
Chad Conley
5
2
Willem Kaiser
3
3
Scott Michaels
2
4
Frank Travieso
1
Final Sprint
Pts
1
Chad Conley
10
2
Willem Kaiser
6
3
Frank Travieso
4
4
Lachlan Holliday
2
1
Emile Abraham
-20
2
Kevin ODonnell
-20
Madison - 12 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
50 Lap Madison
Pts
1
John Croom
9
1
Robert Mayfield
9
2
Darel Christopher
7
2
Frank Travieso
7
3
Emile Abraham
5
3
Erin Young
5
4
Andrew Hodges
3
4
Kevin ODonnell
3
5
Chad Conley
2
5
David Vargas
2
6
Howard Buckley
1
6
John Everest
1
Women - 6 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Annalise Oestreich
118
(2)1st (1)2nd
2
Kathleen Laporte
116
(1)1st (2)2nd
3
Heather Riniker
104
(1)3rd
4
Madaline Pearce
102
(2)3rd
5
Sophie Zents
96
6
Nikki Strickland
94
Point-A-Lap
Pts
1
Annalise Oestreich
40
6
2
Kathleen Laporte
38
4
3
Heather Riniker
36
4
4
Nikki Strickland
34
1
5
Sophie Zents
32
0
6
Madaline Pearce
30
0
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Kathleen Laporte
40
2
Annalise Oestreich
38
3
Madaline Pearce
36
4
Heather Riniker
34
5
Sophie Zents
32
6
Nikki Strickland
30
Elimination
Pts
1
Annalise Oestreich
40
2
Kathleen Laporte
38
3
Madaline Pearce
36
4
Heather Riniker
34
5
Sophie Zents
32
6
Nikki Strickland
30
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Annalise Oestreich
19
2
Kathleen Laporte
17
3
Madaline Pearce
9
4
Heather Riniker
8
5
Sophie Zents
0
6
Nikki Strickland
0
Return to Top
Sep 21