Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Apr 18
Apr 18 2018 - Wednesday Racing - Gladiator Night
A Category - 13 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Kevin ODonnell
24
(1)1st (3)3rd
2
Darel Christopher
23
(1)1st (2)2nd
3
Andrew Hodges
19
(2)1st
4
Christian DiCenso
19
(1)1st (1)3rd
5
Erin Young
17
(2)2nd
6
Howard Buckley
12
(1)1st
7
Jeff Hopkins
11
(1)2nd
8
Michael Garrison
10
(1)2nd
9
John Everest
8
(1)3rd
10
Andy Bailie
7
(1)3rd
11
Jorge Hernandez
5
12
Reece Latham
3
13
Michael Stigers
3
14
Chris Annunziata
0
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Kevin ODonnell
9
2
Darel Christopher
7
3
Christian DiCenso
5
4
Erin Young
3
5
Howard Buckley
2
6
Jeff Hopkins
1
7
Michael Garrison
0
8
John Everest
0
9
Jorge Hernandez
0
10
Andy Bailie
0
11
Chris Annunziata
0
12
Michael Stigers
0
Chariot A
Pts
1
Christian DiCenso
9
2
Darel Christopher
7
3
John Everest
5
4
Michael Garrison
3
5
Andy Bailie
2
6
Michael Stigers
1
Chariot B
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
9
2
Erin Young
7
3
Kevin ODonnell
5
4
Jeff Hopkins
3
5
Jorge Hernandez
2
6
Andrew Hodges
1
Kerien
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
9
2
Erin Young
7
3
Kevin ODonnell
5
4
Christian DiCenso
3
5
John Everest
2
6
Howard Buckley
1
Kerien
Pts
1
Andrew Hodges
9
2
Jeff Hopkins
7
3
Andy Bailie
5
4
Jorge Hernandez
3
5
Michael Stigers
2
Unknown
Pts
1
Andrew Hodges
9
2
Michael Garrison
7
3
Kevin ODonnell
5
4
Reece Latham
3
5
Christian DiCenso
2
6
John Everest
1
7
Howard Buckley
0
8
Andy Bailie
0
9
Michael Stigers
0
10
Erin Young
0
11
Jeff Hopkins
0
B Category - 11 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Reece Latham
36
(4)1st
2
Dennis Decker
22
(2)2nd (1)3rd
3
Michael Tharp
16
(2)2nd
4
Michael Gibson
15
(1)2nd (1)3rd
5
Heather Riniker
11
(1)3rd
6
Carleton Hall
9
(1)1st
7
Danielle Dohmen
8
(1)3rd
8
Mark Kiefert
8
(1)3rd
9
Rebecca Martz
6
10
Christina Panella
0
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
2
Michael Gibson
7
3
Dennis Decker
5
4
Mark Kiefert
3
5
Heather Riniker
2
6
Danielle Dohmen
1
7
Rebecca Martz
0
8
Michael Tharp
0
9
Christina Panella
0
Chariot A
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
2
Dennis Decker
7
3
Mark Kiefert
5
4
Rebecca Martz
3
5
Heather Riniker
2
Chariot B
Pts
1
Carleton Hall
9
2
Michael Tharp
7
3
Danielle Dohmen
5
4
Michael Gibson
3
Keirin
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
2
Michael Tharp
7
3
Michael Gibson
5
4
Dennis Decker
3
5
Heather Riniker
2
6
Danielle Dohmen
1
7
Mark Kiefert
0
8
Rebecca Martz
0
9
Christina Panella
0
Unknown
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
2
Dennis Decker
7
3
Heather Riniker
5
4
Rebecca Martz
3
5
Michael Tharp
2
6
Danielle Dohmen
1
7
Mark Kiefert
0
C Category - 8 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Lamin Wright
30
(2)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
2
Masato Yoshihara
28
(2)1st (2)3rd
3
Ben Eckles
22
(2)2nd (1)3rd
4
Emily Burrows
11
(1)1st
5
Tristan Haseler
10
(1)1st (1)2nd
6
Quinn Shearer
10
(1)2nd
7
Jake Holt
10
(1)3rd
8
Zac Stewart
8
(1)2nd
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Masato Yoshihara
9
2
Lamin Wright
7
3
Ben Eckles
5
4
Zac Stewart
3
5
Jake Holt
2
6
Quinn Shearer
1
7
Tristan Haseler
0
8
Emily Burrows
0
Chariot A
Pts
1
Lamin Wright
9
2
Ben Eckles
7
3
Jake Holt
5
4
Zac Stewart
3
Chariot B
Pts
1
Emily Burrows
9
2
Quinn Shearer
7
3
Masato Yoshihara
5
4
Tristan Haseler
3
Keirin
Pts
1
Masato Yoshihara
9
2
Ben Eckles
7
3
Lamin Wright
5
4
Jake Holt
3
5
Quinn Shearer
2
6
Emily Burrows
1
Keirin
Pts
1
Tristan Haseler
0
2
Zac Stewart
0
Unknown
Pts
1
Lamin Wright
9
2
Tristan Haseler
7
3
Masato Yoshihara
5
4
Ben Eckles
3
5
Zac Stewart
2
6
Emily Burrows
1
Return to Top
Apr 18