Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Jun 17
Jun 17 2016 - State Championships
Elite Men - 10 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
200m
Pts
1
Josh Pembleton
0
12.122
2
Kevin ODonnell
0
12.258
3
Valentin Todorow
0
12.485
4
Chad Conley
0
12.524
5
Anthony Lobino
0
12.704
6
David Vargas
0
12.830
7
Christian DiCenso
0
12.844
8
Ryan Collins
0
13.606
9
John Everest
0
14.001
30 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Chad Conley
9
2
Valentin Todorow
7
3
David Vargas
5
4
Kevin ODonnell
3
5
Ryan Collins
2
6
Christian DiCenso
1
7
John Everest
0
-3laps
8
0
Team Sprint
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
9
1
Ryan Collins
9
1
Valentin Todorow
9
1:11.620
Team Pursuit
Pts
1
Christian DiCenso
9
4:45.014
2
Kevin ODonnell
9
3
Chad Conley
9
4
David Vargas
9
Junior Men 17-18
Place
Name
Total Pts
200m
Pts
1
Dylan Cantrell
0
13.073
30 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Dylan Cantrell
9
Team Sprint
Pts
1
Dylan Cantrell
9
1:14.942
Junior Men 15-16 - 3 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
200m
Pts
1
Jorge Hernandez
0
13.206
2
James Stuart
0
13.737
3
Ian Nuhfer
0
14.849
10 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Jorge Hernandez
9
2
James Stuart
7
3
Ian Nuhfer
5
Team Sprint
Pts
1
James Stuart
9
1:14.942
1
Jorge Hernandez
9
1:14.942
Team Pursuit
Pts
1
Ian Nuhfer
9
1
James Stuart
9
4:14.255
1
Jorge Hernandez
9
Junior Men 13-14 - 3 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
200m
Pts
1
Reece Latham
0
15.246
2
Josh Meyers
0
15.676
3
Joseph Stuart
0
17.223
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
2
Joseph Stuart
7
3
Josh Meyers
5
Team Pursuit
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
4:14.255
Junior Women 10-12
Place
Name
Total Pts
200m
Pts
1
Sophie Zents
0
18.461
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Sophie Zents
9
Masters - 12 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
200m
Pts
1
Brian Teipen
0
12.049
2
Richard Keller
0
13.110
3
Chris Annunziata
0
13.613
4
Michael Twigg
0
14.100
5
Austin Pelnar
0
14.729
6
Charles Cerny Jr (TN)
0
14.224
7
Gary Morgan
0
13.647
8
Andy Bailie
0
13.344
9
Howard Buckley
0
12.701
10
Bill Thomsen
0
13.768
25 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Brian Teipen
9
2
Richard Keller
7
3
Ryan Pumpian
5
4
Howard Buckley
3
5
Andy Bailie
2
6
Michael Twigg
1
7
Charles Cerny Jr (TN)
0
8
Gary Morgan
0
9
Chris Annunziata
0
10
Dan Caylor
0
11
Bill Thomsen
0
5-8 Sprint Final
Pts
1
Michael Twigg
2
2
Charles Cerny Jr (TN)
1
3
Gary Morgan
0
4
Chris Annunziata
0
Elite Women - 5 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
200m
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
0
13.318
2
Trish Albert
0
15.148
3
Danielle Dohmen
0
15.152
4
Kim Fuller
0
15.271
5
Jillian Horn
0
16.314
25 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
2
Danielle Dohmen
7
3
Trish Albert
5
4
Jillian Horn
3
5
Kim Fuller
2
Team Sprint
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
53.898
1
Danielle Dohmen
9
53.898
2
Kim Fuller
7
1:02.180
2
Trish Albert
7
1:02.180
Return to Top
Jun 17