Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
May 30
May 30 2015 - Junior/Women Track Challange
Women
Place
Name
Total Pts
Juniors - 10 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Julien Ruhe
43
(6)1st
2
Michael Garrison
35
(6)1st
3
Max Oestreich
31
(1)1st (4)2nd (1)3rd
4
Jorge Hernandez
27
(1)1st (5)2nd
5
Reece Latham
19
(1)1st (5)3rd
6
Alexia Graves
17
(1)2nd (2)3rd
7
Ana Hernandez
16
(1)2nd (2)3rd
8
Ian Poore
9
9
Natalie Graves
7
(1)2nd
10
Sofia Hernandez
7
500m Junior 12-16
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
3
39.54
2
Jorge Hernandez
2
41.25
3
Reece Latham
1
44.81
4
Ian Poore
0
48.78
500m Junior U12
Pts
1
Julien Ruhe
7
50.00
2
Max Oestreich
5
54.35
3
Ana Hernandez
3
55.03
4
Alexia Graves
2
58.13
5
Natalie Graves
1
1:00.18
6
Sofia Hernandez
0
1:01.66
200m TT Junior 12-16
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
3
13.16
2
Jorge Hernandez
2
13.90
3
Reece Latham
1
15.19
4
Ian Poore
0
17.38
200m TT Junior U12
Pts
1
Julien Ruhe
7
17.25
2
Ana Hernandez
5
17.63
3
Max Oestreich
3
17.69
4
Alexia Graves
2
19.16
5
Natalie Graves
1
20.19
6
Sofia Hernandez
0
21.88
Sprint Final Junior 12-16
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
9
2
Jorge Hernandez
7
3
Reece Latham
5
4
Ian Poore
3
Sprint Final Junior U12
Pts
1
Julien Ruhe
9
2
Max Oestreich
7
3
Alexia Graves
5
4
Sofia Hernandez
3
5
Natalie Graves
2
6
Ana Hernandez
1
Miss-n-out Junior 12-16
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
9
2
Jorge Hernandez
7
3
Reece Latham
5
4
Ian Poore
3
Miss-n-out Junior U12
Pts
1
Julien Ruhe
9
2
Max Oestreich
7
3
Ana Hernandez
5
4
Alexia Graves
3
5
Natalie Graves
2
6
Sofia Hernandez
1
Points Race Junior 12-16
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
9
20 pts
2
Jorge Hernandez
7
12 pts
3
Reece Latham
5
8 pts
4
Ian Poore
3
4 pts
Points Race Junior U12
Pts
1
Julien Ruhe
9
2
Max Oestreich
7
3
Alexia Graves
5
4
Sofia Hernandez
3
5
Ana Hernandez
2
6
Natalie Graves
1
Team Sprint Junior 12-16
Pts
1:20.09
1
Jorge Hernandez
2
25.81
1
Michael Garrison
2
23.2
1
Reece Latham
2
31.08
Team Spring Junior U12
Pts
Pts
1
Team 1
1:05.96
Julien Ruhe
2
35.37
Max Oestreich
2
30.32
2
Team 2
1:16.62
0
Alexia Graves
0
37.82
Natalie Graves
0
38.80
0
Women - 7 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
47
(8)1st
2
Salma Huque
31
(3)1st (3)2nd (1)3rd
3
Jennifer Schuble
22
(2)2nd (3)3rd
4
Evelyn Todorow
19
(1)1st (3)2nd (1)3rd
5
Emily Weinert
10
(1)2nd
6
Molly Russell
8
(1)1st (1)2nd
7
Isabelle Poore
2
(2)2nd
500m TT
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
39.75
2
Jennifer Schuble
7
42.04
3
Salma Huque
5
42.66
4
Emily Weinert
3
43.78
5
Evelyn Todorow
2
44.16
6
Molly Russell
1
45.15
7
Isabelle Poore
0
49.75
200m TT
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
13.00
2
Salma Huque
7
14.09
3
Jennifer Schuble
5
14.18
4
Emily Weinert
3
14.53
5
Evelyn Todorow
2
15.00
6
Molly Russell
1
15.38
7
Isabelle Poore
0
17.21
Quarter Final Sprint
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
0
2
0
1
Salma Huque
0
2
Isabelle Poore
0
1
Molly Russell
0
2
Jennifer Schuble
0
1
Evelyn Todorow
0
2
Emily Weinert
0
Semi Final Sprint
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
0
2
Evelyn Todorow
0
1
Salma Huque
0
2
Molly Russell
0
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
2
Salma Huque
7
3
Evelyn Todorow
5
4
Molly Russell
3
5
Emily Weinert
2
6
Isabelle Poore
1
7
Jennifer Schuble
0
Miss-n-out
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
2
Evelyn Todorow
7
3
Jennifer Schuble
5
4
Salma Huque
3
5
Molly Russell
2
6
Isabelle Poore
1
7
Emily Weinert
0
20 Lap Points
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
20 pts
2
Salma Huque
7
11 pts
3
Jennifer Schuble
5
6 pts
4
Evelyn Todorow
3
6 pts
5
Emily Weinert
2
1 pt
6
Molly Russell
1
0 pts
7
Isabelle Poore
0
0 pts
Team Sprint
Pts
1
Team 1
52.53
Cheryl Fuller Muller
2
23.86
Salma Huque
2
28.67
2
Team 2
1:01.63
Evelyn Todorow
0
26.04
Isabelle Poore
0
35.59
Return to Top
May 30