Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Apr 1
Apr 1 2015 - Wednesday Racing - Madison Night
A Category - 18 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Kevin ODonnell
26
(2)1st (1)3rd
2
Nathaniel Rowe
26
(1)1st (2)2nd
3
Chad Conley
24
(1)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
4
Charles Rossignol
17
(1)2nd (1)3rd
5
David Vargas
12
(2)3rd
6
Darel Christopher
9
(1)1st
7
Valentin Todorow
9
(1)2nd
8
Tim Barrett
3
9
Mikey Waine
3
10
Michael Barman
2
11
Howard Buckley
1
12
Nat Worcester
1
13
Andy Bailie
1
14
Morgan Brown
0
15
Aaron Freeman
0
16
Andrew Luettgen
0
8 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Kevin ODonnell
9
2
Nathaniel Rowe
7
3
Charles Rossignol
5
4
Chad Conley
3
5
Valentin Todorow
2
6
Nat Worcester
1
7
David Vargas
0
8
Howard Buckley
0
9
Andrew Luettgen
0
10
Morgan Brown
0
11
Andy Bailie
0
12
Michael Barman
0
13
Mikey Waine
0
14
Aaron Freeman
0
15
Darel Christopher
0
16
Tim Barrett
0
Win and Out
Pts
1
Nathaniel Rowe
9
2
Chad Conley
7
3
Kevin ODonnell
5
4
Charles Rossignol
3
5
David Vargas
2
6
Tim Barrett
1
7
Valentin Todorow
0
8
Andrew Luettgen
0
9
Nat Worcester
0
10
Howard Buckley
0
11
Wayne Whitesides
0
12
Aaron Freeman
0
13
Morgan Brown
0
14
Mikey Waine
0
15
Andy Bailie
0
16
Michael Barman
0
30 lap Madison
Pts
1
Darel Christopher
9
10 pts
1
Kevin ODonnell
9
10 pts
2
Charles Rossignol
7
9 pts
2
Valentin Todorow
7
9 pts
3
Chad Conley
5
8 pts
3
David Vargas
5
8 pts
4
Mikey Waine
3
2 pts
4
Nathaniel Rowe
3
2 pts
5
Michael Barman
2
2 pts
5
Tim Barrett
2
2 pts
6
Andy Bailie
1
-2 Laps, 2 pts
20 Lap Tempo
Pts
1
Chad Conley
9
13 pts
2
Nathaniel Rowe
7
9 pts
3
David Vargas
5
8 pts
4
Kevin ODonnell
3
8 pts
5
Charles Rossignol
2
5 pts
6
Howard Buckley
1
4 pts
7
Andrew Luettgen
0
2 pts
8
Tim Barrett
0
2 pts
9
Valentin Todorow
0
2 pts
10
Aaron Freeman
0
0 pts
11
Andy Bailie
0
0 pts
12
Michael Barman
0
-40 pts
B Category - 12 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Abigail Aldridge
18
(2)1st
2
Travis Neumuller
16
(1)1st (1)2nd
3
Chris Annunziata
12
(1)2nd (1)3rd
4
Christina Panella
12
(1)2nd
5
Will Bradley
10
(1)3rd
6
Evelyn Todorow
7
(1)3rd
7
Ariel Burgess
5
8
Bill Thomsen
2
9
Fran Rudy
0
10
Peter Antonvich
0
11
Carleton Hall
0
12
John Tomlinson
0
8 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Abigail Aldridge
9
2
Christina Panella
7
3
Chris Annunziata
5
4
Will Bradley
3
5
Evelyn Todorow
2
6
Bill Thomsen
1
7
Travis Neumuller
0
8
Fran Rudy
0
9
Ariel Burgess
0
10
John Tomlinson
0
11
Carleton Hall
0
12
Peter Antonvich
0
Win and Out
Pts
1
Abigail Aldridge
9
2
Travis Neumuller
7
3
Will Bradley
5
4
Ariel Burgess
3
5
Christina Panella
2
6
Bill Thomsen
1
7
Evelyn Todorow
0
8
Chris Annunziata
0
9
Fran Rudy
0
10
John Tomlinson
0
30 lap Madison
Pts
6
Ariel Burgess
1
15 Lap Tempo
Pts
1
Travis Neumuller
9
16 pts
2
Chris Annunziata
7
11 pts
3
Evelyn Todorow
5
9 pts
4
Christina Panella
3
3 pts
5
Will Bradley
2
2 pts
6
Ariel Burgess
1
1 pt
7
Peter Antonvich
0
-17 pts
C Category - 9 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Patrick Cambre
23
(1)1st (2)2nd
2
Anthony Lobino
18
(2)1st
3
Lee DeHihns
11
(1)2nd
4
Emma Livergood
10
(1)3rd
5
Salma Huque
8
(1)3rd
6
Kyle Brown
6
(1)3rd
7
Dennis Decker
4
8
David Williams
1
9
Pete Wicker
0
8 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Anthony Lobino
9
2
Patrick Cambre
7
3
Salma Huque
5
4
Emma Livergood
3
5
Lee DeHihns
2
6
Dennis Decker
1
7
Kyle Brown
0
8
David Williams
0
9
Pete Wicker
0
Win and Out
Pts
1
Anthony Lobino
9
2
Patrick Cambre
7
3
Emma Livergood
5
4
Salma Huque
3
5
Lee DeHihns
2
6
Kyle Brown
1
7
Dennis Decker
0
8
Pete Wicker
0
-1 Lap
15 Lap Tempo
Pts
1
Patrick Cambre
9
23 pts
2
Lee DeHihns
7
17 pts
3
Kyle Brown
5
3 pts
4
Dennis Decker
3
2 pts
5
Emma Livergood
2
-20 pts
6
David Williams
1
-37 pts
7
Salma Huque
0
-40 pts
Madison
Place
Name
Total Pts
30 Lap Madison
Pts
1
Kennedy n' Castro
10 pts
Darel Christopher
9
Kevin ODonnell
9
2
The Touchers
9 pts
Charles Rossignol
7
Valentin Todorow
7
3
Johnny Fusbolitot Young Coconut
8 pts
Chad Conley
5
David Vargas
5
4
EPTC/Gatech
2 pts
Mikey Waine
3
Nathaniel Rowe
3
5
EPTC
2 pts
Michael Barman
2
Tim Barrett
2
6
2 in pink
-2 Laps, 2 pts
Andy Bailie
1
Ariel Burgess
1
Return to Top
Apr 1