Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Jul 12
Jul 12 2014 - Outback Bikes presents The Omnium
Outback Bikes A Category - 27 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Final Standings
1
Nat Worcester
49
(3)1st (3)2nd (1)3rd
2
Kyle Knott
48
(4)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
3
Emile Abraham
31
(3)1st (1)2nd
4
Chad Conley
26
(1)1st (2)3rd
5
John Croom
20
(1)1st (1)2nd (2)3rd
6
Eric Kirk
18
(2)3rd
7
Daniel Holt
16
(1)2nd (1)3rd
8
Mikey Waine
15
(1)2nd (1)3rd
9
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
12
(1)3rd
10
Valentin Todorow
9
(2)2nd
11
Nick Oestreich
8
(1)2nd
12
Larry Waters
6
(1)2nd
13
Andrew Raab
3
14
Joseph Marshall
2
(1)3rd
15
Christian DiCenso
2
16
David Vargas
2
17
Kevin ODonnell
1
18
Nathaniel Rowe
1
19
Hamish Beadle
0
20
Steve Carrell
0
21
Darel Christopher
0
22
Peter Smith
0
23
Andy Bailie
0
24
Charles Rossignol
0
25
Howard Buckley
0
26
Michael Barman
0
27
Tim Barrett
0
28
Haegen Altizer
0
Scratch Heat 1
Pts
1
John Croom
5
2
Larry Waters
3
3
Joseph Marshall
2
4
Andrew Raab
1
5
Emile Abraham
0
6
Nathaniel Rowe
0
7
Hamish Beadle
0
8
Valentin Todorow
0
9
Darel Christopher
0
Scratch Heat 2
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
5
2
Mikey Waine
3
3
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
2
4
Kevin ODonnell
1
5
Steve Carrell
0
6
Eric Kirk
0
7
Michael Barman
0
8
Tim Barrett
0
Scratch Heat 3
Pts
1
Kyle Knott
5
2
Nick Oestreich
3
3
Chad Conley
2
4
Christian DiCenso
1
5
Daniel Holt
0
6
Haegen Altizer
0
7
Howard Buckley
0
8
Charles Rossignol
0
20 Lap Point a Lap
Pts
1
Emile Abraham
11
6 Pts
2
Nat Worcester
9
4 Pts
3
Eric Kirk
7
4 Pts
4
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
5
1 Pts
5
Daniel Holt
3
1 Pts
6
Andrew Raab
2
1 Pts
7
Kyle Knott
1
0 Pts
8
Mikey Waine
0
0 Pts
9
Valentin Todorow
0
0 Pts
10
Nathaniel Rowe
0
0 Pts
11
Chad Conley
0
0 Pts
12
Christian DiCenso
0
0 Pts
13
John Croom
0
0 Pts
14
Peter Smith
0
0 Pts
15
David Vargas
0
0 Pts
60 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Emile Abraham
11
55 Pts
2
Nat Worcester
9
44 Pts
3
Daniel Holt
7
35 Pts
4
Chad Conley
5
33 Pts
5
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
3
30 Pts
6
David Vargas
2
27 Pts
7
Kyle Knott
1
8 Pts
8
Andrew Raab
0
6 Pts
9
John Croom
0
5 Pts
10
Mikey Waine
0
2 Pts
11
Valentin Todorow
0
2 Pts
12
Eric Kirk
0
1 Pts
13
Nick Oestreich
0
0 Pts
14
Peter Smith
0
0 Pts
15
Michael Barman
0
0 Pts
16
Steve Carrell
0
0 Pts
17
Christian DiCenso
0
0 Pts
18
Nathaniel Rowe
0
-40 Pts
20 Lap Split Scratch
Pts
1
Kyle Knott
11
9 Pts
2
Emile Abraham
9
8 Pts
3
Nat Worcester
7
5 Pts
4
Mikey Waine
5
5 Pts
5
Daniel Holt
3
3 Pts
6
Eric Kirk
2
3 Pts
7
Chad Conley
1
2 Pts
8
Nick Oestreich
0
2 Pts
9
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
0
1 Pts
10
Valentin Todorow
0
0 Pts
11
John Croom
0
0 Pts
12
Christian DiCenso
0
0 Pts
13
Steve Carrell
0
0 Pts
14
David Vargas
0
0 Pts
15
Michael Barman
0
0 Pts
16
Haegen Altizer
0
0 Pts
17
Kevin ODonnell
0
0 Pts
18
Andrew Raab
0
0 Pts
19
Nathaniel Rowe
0
0 Pts
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
5
2
Kyle Knott
3
3
John Croom
1
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Chad Conley
11
2
Valentin Todorow
9
3
Eric Kirk
7
4
Kyle Knott
5
5
Daniel Holt
3
6
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
2
7
Nathaniel Rowe
1
8
Nat Worcester
0
9
John Croom
0
10
Steve Carrell
0
11
Nick Oestreich
0
12
Emile Abraham
0
13
Mikey Waine
0
14
Andrew Raab
0
15
Christian DiCenso
0
16
Haegen Altizer
0
17
Peter Smith
0
18
David Vargas
0
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Kyle Knott
11
2
John Croom
9
3
Mikey Waine
7
4
Nat Worcester
5
5
Larry Waters
3
6
Nick Oestreich
2
Miss and Out Race
Pts
1
Kyle Knott
11
2
Nat Worcester
9
3
Chad Conley
7
4
John Croom
5
5
Nick Oestreich
3
6
Eric Kirk
2
7
Christian DiCenso
1
8
Daniel Holt
0
9
Emile Abraham
0
10
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
0
11
Valentin Todorow
0
12
Kevin ODonnell
0
13
Mikey Waine
0
14
David Vargas
0
15
Nathaniel Rowe
0
16
Peter Smith
0
17
Tim Barrett
0
18
Michael Barman
0
19
Haegen Altizer
0
Madison (Not part of Omnium)
Pts
1
Incycle-Predator
21pts
Emile Abraham
0
Nat Worcester
0
21pts
2
Team Blue #3
13pts
Daniel Holt
0
13pts
Valentin Todorow
0
3
Starlight Apparel
9pts
John Croom
0
9pts
Kyle Knott
0
4
Atlanta Cycling
5pts
David Vargas
0
5pts
Nathaniel Rowe
0
5
East Point Track Club
4pts
Chad Conley
0
4pts
Christian DiCenso
0
6
L5 Flyers pb Maxxis
-1Lap 2pts
Andy Bailie
0
-1Lap 2pts
Mikey Waine
0
7
Ethic, Inc
-1Lap 1pt
Michael Barman
0
-1Lap 1pt
Tim Barrett
0
Faster Mustache B Category - 18 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Final Standings
1
Eric Palacio
35
(2)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
2
Andy Bailie
32
(1)1st (2)2nd (1)3rd
3
Morgan Brown
30
(1)2nd (3)3rd
4
Jason Jones
23
(1)1st (1)2nd
5
Morgan Anderson
19
(2)1st (1)2nd
6
Michael Twigg
18
(1)1st
7
Gary Moore
12
(1)3rd
8
Jackson Gilbert
6
(1)2nd (1)3rd
9
Travis Neumuller
4
10
Dan Gutierrez
2
11
Evelyn Todorow
1
12
Christina Panella
0
13
Peter Antonvich
0
14
John Nolan
0
15
Joe McConkey
0
16
Fran Rudy
0
17
Chris Annunziata
0
18
Michael Tharp
0
Scratch Heat 1
Pts
1
Morgan Anderson
5
2
Eric Palacio
3
3
Gary Moore
2
4
Evelyn Todorow
1
5
Christina Panella
0
6
John Nolan
0
7
Jason Jones
0
8
Michael Tharp
0
9
Peter Antonvich
0
Scratch Heat 2
Pts
1
Andy Bailie
5
2
Jackson Gilbert
3
3
Morgan Brown
2
4
Travis Neumuller
1
5
Chris Annunziata
0
6
Fran Rudy
0
7
Dan Gutierrez
0
8
Michael Twigg
0
9
Joe McConkey
0
15 Lap Point a Lap
Pts
1
Jason Jones
11
4 Pts
2
Morgan Brown
9
4 Pts
3
Eric Palacio
7
1 Pts
4
Gary Moore
5
1 Pts
5
Andy Bailie
3
1 Pts
6
Michael Twigg
2
1 Pts
7
Dan Gutierrez
1
0 Pts
8
Travis Neumuller
0
0 Pts
9
Christina Panella
0
0 Pts
10
Joe McConkey
0
0 Pts
11
Morgan Anderson
0
-17 Pts
12
Evelyn Todorow
0
-20 Pts
13
Fran Rudy
0
-40 Pts
40 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Michael Twigg
11
20pts
2
Jason Jones
9
19pts
3
Andy Bailie
7
14pts
4
Morgan Brown
5
10pts
5
Eric Palacio
3
8pts
6
Gary Moore
2
6pts
7
Travis Neumuller
1
3pts
8
Dan Gutierrez
0
3pts
9
Jackson Gilbert
0
2pts
Miss and Out Race
Pts
1
Eric Palacio
11
2
Andy Bailie
9
3
Morgan Brown
7
4
Michael Twigg
5
5
Jason Jones
3
6
Travis Neumuller
2
7
Dan Gutierrez
1
8
Evelyn Todorow
0
9
Peter Antonvich
0
10
Christina Panella
0
11
Joe McConkey
0
12
John Nolan
0
13
Chris Annunziata
0
14
Jackson Gilbert
0
15
Gary Moore
0
16
Morgan Anderson
0
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Eric Palacio
11
2
Morgan Anderson
9
3
Morgan Brown
7
4
Andy Bailie
5
5
Gary Moore
3
6
Jackson Gilbert
2
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Morgan Anderson
5
2
Andy Bailie
3
3
Jackson Gilbert
1
4
Eric Palacio
0
Thomsen LTD C Category - 11 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Final Standings
1
Zac Parker
52
(5)1st (1)2nd
2
Randy Daniels
31
(2)2nd (2)3rd
3
Kyle Turner
22
(2)1st (1)2nd
4
Dennis Decker
22
(3)2nd (1)3rd
5
Emma Livergood
22
(2)3rd
6
Salma Huque
13
(1)3rd
7
Ariel Burgess
9
8
Olga Weeks
5
(1)3rd
9
Thomas Cross
3
10
Kristen McConkey
3
11
Patrick Cambre
0
Scratch Heat 1
Pts
1
Zac Parker
5
2
Randy Daniels
3
3
Emma Livergood
2
4
Salma Huque
1
Scratch Heat 2
Pts
1
Kyle Turner
5
2
Dennis Decker
3
3
Olga Weeks
2
4
Ariel Burgess
1
5
Kristen McConkey
0
15 Lap Point a Lap
Pts
1
Zac Parker
11
8 Pts
2
Randy Daniels
9
3 Pts
3
Salma Huque
7
2 Pts
4
Emma Livergood
5
0 Pts
5
Kristen McConkey
3
0 Pts
6
Thomas Cross
2
0 Pts
7
Ariel Burgess
1
0 Pts
8
Kyle Turner
0
-19 Pts
9
Patrick Cambre
0
-19 Pts
10
Dennis Decker
0
-20 Pts
11
Olga Weeks
0
-40 Pts
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Zac Parker
11
18 Pts
2
Kyle Turner
9
7 Pts
3
Randy Daniels
7
6 Pts
4
Emma Livergood
5
6 Pts
5
Salma Huque
3
4 Pts
6
Ariel Burgess
2
2 Pts
7
Thomas Cross
1
1 Pts
8
Kristen McConkey
0
0 Pts
9
Dennis Decker
0
0 Pts
10
Patrick Cambre
0
0 Pts
Miss and Out Race
Pts
1
Zac Parker
11
2
Dennis Decker
9
3
Randy Daniels
7
4
Ariel Burgess
5
5
Emma Livergood
3
6
Salma Huque
2
7
Olga Weeks
1
8
Kyle Turner
0
9
Patrick Cambre
0
10
Kristen McConkey
0
11
Thomas Cross
0
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Zac Parker
11
2
Dennis Decker
9
3
Emma Livergood
7
4
Randy Daniels
5
5
Kyle Turner
3
6
Olga Weeks
2
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Kyle Turner
5
2
Zac Parker
3
3
Dennis Decker
1
4
Randy Daniels
0
EPVA Youth Cycling League - 20 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Michael Garrison
9
A 1st
2
Owen Braunecker
8
B 1st
3
Malik Nehilla
5
B 2nd
4
Max Oestreich
5
B 3rd
5
Annalise Oestreich
5
A 2nd
6
Jorge Hernandez
2
A 3rd
7
Reece Latham
2
8
Luke Pollydore
0
9
Sophie Zents
0
10
Julien Ruhe
0
11
Fran Reche
0
12
Ana Hernandez
0
13
Isabelle Poore
0
14
Sofia Hernandez
0
15
Ian Poore
0
16
Monte McEwan
0
17
Troy Waine
0
18
Henry Sligh
0
19
Mark Pollydore
0
20
Leon Waine
0
B Short Scratch Race
Pts
1
Malik Nehilla
3
2
Owen Braunecker
2
3
Max Oestreich
1
4
Ana Hernandez
0
5
Julien Ruhe
0
6
Sophie Zents
0
7
Fran Reche
0
8
Sofia Hernandez
0
A Short Scratch Race
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
3
2
Annalise Oestreich
2
3
Jorge Hernandez
1
4
Reece Latham
0
5
Henry Sligh
0
6
Troy Waine
0
7
Monte McEwan
0
8
Ian Poore
0
9
Leon Waine
0
10
Mark Pollydore
0
11
Luke Pollydore
0
B Miss and Out
Pts
1
Owen Braunecker
3
2
Max Oestreich
2
3
Malik Nehilla
1
4
Sophie Zents
0
5
Ana Hernandez
0
6
Julien Ruhe
0
7
Sofia Hernandez
0
8
Fran Reche
0
A Miss and Out
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
3
2
Annalise Oestreich
2
3
Jorge Hernandez
1
4
Reece Latham
0
5
Isabelle Poore
0
6
Monte McEwan
0
7
Luke Pollydore
0
8
Troy Waine
0
9
Henry Sligh
0
10
Ian Poore
0
11
Mark Pollydore
0
12
Leon Waine
0
B Long Scratch Race
Pts
1
Owen Braunecker
3
2
Max Oestreich
2
3
Malik Nehilla
1
4
Ana Hernandez
0
5
Sophie Zents
0
6
Sofia Hernandez
0
7
Julien Ruhe
0
8
Fran Reche
0
A Long Scratch Race
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
3
2
Reece Latham
2
3
Annalise Oestreich
1
4
Monte McEwan
0
5
Jorge Hernandez
0
6
Henry Sligh
0
7
Troy Waine
0
8
Leon Waine
0
9
Luke Pollydore
0
10
Ian Poore
0
11
Isabelle Poore
0
12
Mark Pollydore
0
Return to Top
Jul 12