Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
May 31
May 31 2014 - Junior State Championships
17-18 Men - 3 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Championship Results
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
18
(2)1st
2
Haegen Altizer
14
(2)2nd
3
Willem Kaiser
10
(3)3rd
1000m Time Trial
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
9
1:16.745
2
Haegen Altizer
7
1:18.125
3
Willem Kaiser
5
1:19.641
200m TT
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
0
12.341
2
Haegen Altizer
0
13.227
3
Willem Kaiser
0
13.709
Sprint Semi Final Heat 1
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
0
Sprint Semi Final Heat 2
Pts
1
Haegen Altizer
0
2
Willem Kaiser
0
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
9
2
Haegen Altizer
7
3
Willem Kaiser
5
15-18 Women - 2 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Championship Results
Pts
1
Dennis Ramirez
16
(1)1st (1)2nd
2
Salma Huque
16
(1)1st (1)2nd
500m Time Trial
Pts
1
Dennis Ramirez
9
43.074
2
Salma Huque
7
43.537
200m TT
Pts
1
Dennis Ramirez
0
14.267
2
Salma Huque
0
14.499
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Salma Huque
9
2
Dennis Ramirez
7
Extra Sprint For Fun
Pts
1
Salma Huque
0
2
Dennis Ramirez
0
15-16 Men - 3 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Championship Results
Pts
1
Ian Garrison
14
(1)1st (1)3rd
2
Nick Oestreich
14
(1)1st (1)3rd
3
Mikey Waine
14
(2)2nd
500m Time Trial
Pts
1
Ian Garrison
9
37.607
2
Mikey Waine
7
37.955
3
Nick Oestreich
5
38.886
200m TT
Pts
1
Mikey Waine
0
12.494
2
Ian Garrison
0
12.796
3
Nick Oestreich
0
12.857
Sprint Semi Final Heat 1
Pts
1
Mikey Waine
0
BYE
Sprint Semi Final Heat 2
Pts
1
Nick Oestreich
0
2
Ian Garrison
0
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Nick Oestreich
9
2
Mikey Waine
7
3
Ian Garrison
5
13-14 Combined - 6 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Championship Results
Pts
1
Thomas Cross
23
(2)1st (1)3rd
2
Michael Garrison
23
(1)1st (2)2nd
3
James Stuart
15
(1)2nd (1)3rd
4
Annalise Oestreich
11
(1)3rd
5
Jorge Hernandez
6
6
Isabelle Poore
3
500m Time Trial
Pts
1
Thomas Cross
9
42.564
2
Michael Garrison
7
43.211
3
James Stuart
5
45.295
4
Annalise Oestreich
3
46.112
5
Jorge Hernandez
2
51.273
6
Isabelle Poore
1
56.551
10 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Thomas Cross
9
2
Michael Garrison
7
3
Annalise Oestreich
5
4
James Stuart
3
5
Jorge Hernandez
2
6
Isabelle Poore
1
15 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Michael Garrison
9
12pts
2
James Stuart
7
7pts
3
Thomas Cross
5
7pts
4
Annalise Oestreich
3
7pts
5
Jorge Hernandez
2
0pts
6
Isabelle Poore
1
-20pts
8-12 Combined - 8 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Championship Results
Pts
1
Reece Latham
27
(3)1st
2
Troy Waine
17
(2)2nd
3
Leon Waine
13
(2)3rd
4
Ian Poore
12
(1)2nd
5
Joseph Stuart
9
(1)3rd
6
Owen Braunecker
3
7
Max Oestreich
0
8
Kiwadi Alexis
0
500m Time Trial
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
45.684
2
Ian Poore
7
50.276
3
Leon Waine
5
50.475
4
Troy Waine
3
51.743
5
Joseph Stuart
2
53.601
6
Owen Braunecker
1
53.964
7
Max Oestreich
0
60.834
8
Kiwadi Alexis
0
63.786
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
2
Troy Waine
7
3
Joseph Stuart
5
4
Leon Waine
3
5
Ian Poore
2
6
Owen Braunecker
1
7
Max Oestreich
0
8
Kiwadi Alexis
0
9 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Reece Latham
9
15pts
2
Troy Waine
7
9pts
3
Leon Waine
5
5pts
4
Ian Poore
3
3pts
5
Joseph Stuart
2
1pt
6
Owen Braunecker
1
0pts
7
Max Oestreich
0
0pts
8
Kiwadi Alexis
0
DNF
Return to Top
May 31