Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Aug 10
Aug 10 2013 - State Championships
Elite Men - 20 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Matt Robbins
35
(6)1st
2
Eric Kirk
23
(2)2nd (2)3rd
3
Nick Oestreich
15
(2)1st (2)2nd (1)3rd
4
Nathaniel Rowe
13
(1)2nd
5
Mikey Waine
12
(1)1st (2)2nd
6
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
11
(1)1st
7
Joseph Marshall
10
(4)1st (1)2nd
8
Valentin Todorow
8
(1)2nd (1)3rd
9
Kevin ODonnell
6
(2)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
10
Tim Gallagher
6
(1)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
11
Peter Eckel
6
(1)1st (1)2nd
12
Andrew Hodges
2
(1)2nd
13
Jon Woodroof
1
(1)1st (1)2nd
14
Willem Kaiser
1
(1)2nd
15
Chad Conley
1
16
Michael Barman
0
(1)2nd
17
Josh Pembleton
0
(1)2nd
1000m Time Trial
Pts
1
Matt Robbins
11
1:10.088
2
Mikey Waine
9
1:16.024
3
Eric Kirk
7
1:16.346
4
Tim Gallagher
5
1:16.725
5
Nathaniel Rowe
3
1:17.067
6
Peter Eckel
2
1:17.429
7
Valentin Todorow
1
1:17.552
8
Nick Oestreich
0
1:18.329
9
Michael Barman
0
1:20.136
10
Willem Kaiser
0
1:21.744
11
Andrew Hodges
0
1:21.957
4000m Individual Pursuit
Pts
1
Matt Robbins
11
5:19.298
2
Nick Oestreich
9
5:22:257
3
Eric Kirk
7
5:23.120
4
Nathaniel Rowe
5
5:25.040
5
Peter Eckel
3
5:33.056
6
Mikey Waine
2
5:34.023
7
Willem Kaiser
1
5:38.149
8
Andrew Hodges
0
5:38.920
9
Michael Barman
0
5:43.790
10
Tim Gallagher
0
5:46.478
11
Valentin Todorow
0
DNF
200m Time Trial
Pts
1
Matt Robbins
0
11.656
2
Joseph Marshall
0
11.959
3
Tim Gallagher
0
12.269
4
Kevin ODonnell
0
12.451
5
Peter Eckel
0
12.604
6
Nathaniel Rowe
0
12.610
7
Jon Woodroof
0
12.691
8
Mikey Waine
0
12.803
9
Eric Kirk
0
12.903
10
Josh Pembleton
0
13.130
11
Nick Oestreich
0
13.149
12
Valentin Todorow
0
13.232
13
Michael Barman
0
13.510
14
Andrew Hodges
0
13.760
15
Willem Kaiser
0
14.301
Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 1
Pts
1
Joseph Marshall
0
2
Willem Kaiser
0
Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 2
Pts
1
Tim Gallagher
0
2
Andrew Hodges
0
Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 3
Pts
1
Kevin ODonnell
0
2
Michael Barman
0
Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 4
Pts
1
Peter Eckel
0
2
Valentin Todorow
0
Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 5
Pts
1
Nick Oestreich
0
2
Nathaniel Rowe
0
Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 6
Pts
1
Jon Woodroof
0
2
Josh Pembleton
0
Sprint 1/8 Final Heat 7
Pts
1
Mikey Waine
0
2
Eric Kirk
0
Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1
Pts
1
Matt Robbins
0
2
Mikey Waine
0
Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 2
Pts
1
Joseph Marshall
0
2
Jon Woodroof
0
Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 3
Pts
1
Nick Oestreich
0
2
Tim Gallagher
0
Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 4
Pts
1
Kevin ODonnell
0
2
Peter Eckel
0
Sprint Semi Final Heat 1
Pts
1
Matt Robbins
0
2
Kevin ODonnell
0
Sprint Semi Final Heat 2
Pts
1
Joseph Marshall
0
2
Nick Oestreich
0
60 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
11
45 Pts
2
Eric Kirk
9
40 Pts
3
Valentin Todorow
7
37 Pts
4
Nathaniel Rowe
5
37 Pts
5
Matt Robbins
3
11 Pts
6
Andrew Hodges
2
5 Pts
7
Chad Conley
1
5 Pts
8
Peter Eckel
0
4 Pts
9
Jon Woodroof
0
2 Pts
Sprint Final Results(Called Due to Rain)
Pts
1
Joseph Marshall
10
1
Matt Robbins
10
3
Kevin ODonnell
6
3
Nick Oestreich
6
5
Jon Woodroof
1
5
Mikey Waine
1
5
Peter Eckel
1
5
Tim Gallagher
1
Masters 60 - 3 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Tom Gee
20
1st TN
2
Bill Thomsen
18
1st GA
3
Fran Rudy
16
2nd TN
500 Meter Time Trial
Pts
1
Bill Thomsen
11
41.780
2
Tom Gee
9
44.403
3
Fran Rudy
7
46.051
2K Pursuit Race
Pts
1
Tom Gee
11
2:58.803
2
Fran Rudy
9
3:12.058
3
Bill Thomsen
7
3:20.658
Masters 50 - 4 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Andy Bailie
30
(3)1st (2)2nd
2
John Colette
21
(3)1st
3
Gil Shillcutt
19
(1)2nd (3)3rd
4
David Magloire
16
(1)2nd (1)3rd
500m Time Trial
Pts
1
John Colette
11
38.462
2
Andy Bailie
9
39.744
3
David Magloire
7
40.866
4
Gil Shillcutt
5
43.023
2000m Individual Pursuit
Pts
1
Andy Bailie
11
2:42.892
2
David Magloire
9
2:54.324
3
Gil Shillcutt
7
2:55.205
200m Time Trial
Pts
1
John Colette
0
12.443
2
Andy Bailie
0
12.908
3
Gil Shillcutt
0
14.162
Sprint Semi Final
Pts
1
Andy Bailie
0
2
Gil Shillcutt
0
Sprint Final(Called Due to Rain)
Pts
1
Andy Bailie
10
1
John Colette
10
3
Gil Shillcutt
7
Masters 40 - 9 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Charles Rossignol
37
(3)1st (3)2nd (1)3rd
2
Wayne Whitesides
26
(5)1st
3
Clay Parks
26
(2)1st (1)2nd
4
Ryan Pumpian
25
(1)1st (1)2nd (3)3rd
5
Howard Buckley
14
(1)2nd
6
Michael Twigg
7
(1)3rd
7
Michael Tharp
6
(1)1st (2)2nd (1)3rd
8
Thomas Teichmann
6
(1)2nd
9
Chris Annunziata
3
(1)2nd
1000m Time Trial
Pts
1
Wayne Whitesides
11
1:15.149
2
Charles Rossignol
9
1:17.356
3
Ryan Pumpian
7
1:18.656
4
Howard Buckley
5
1:20.135
5
Clay Parks
3
1:20.421
6
Thomas Teichmann
2
1:21.443
7
Chris Annunziata
1
1:22.596
8
Michael Twigg
0
1:24.263
3000m Individual Pursuit
Pts
1
Clay Parks
11
4:04:955
2
Charles Rossignol
9
4:08.512
3
Ryan Pumpian
7
4:09.214
4
Howard Buckley
5
4:12.547
5
Wayne Whitesides
3
4:14.023
6
Thomas Teichmann
2
4:16.758
7
Chris Annunziata
1
4:28.697
8
Michael Twigg
0
4:31.065
200m Time Trial
Pts
1
Wayne Whitesides
0
12.146
2
Michael Tharp
0
12.576
3
Charles Rossignol
0
12.787
4
Ryan Pumpian
0
13.074
5
Howard Buckley
0
13.263
6
Chris Annunziata
0
13.439
7
Thomas Teichmann
0
13.464
8
Clay Parks
0
14.101
9
Michael Twigg
0
14.350
Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1
Pts
1
Wayne Whitesides
0
2
Clay Parks
0
Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 2
Pts
1
Michael Tharp
0
2
Thomas Teichmann
0
Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 3
Pts
1
Charles Rossignol
0
2
Chris Annunziata
0
Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 4
Pts
1
Ryan Pumpian
0
2
Howard Buckley
0
Sprint Semi Final Heat 1
Pts
1
Wayne Whitesides
0
2
Ryan Pumpian
0
Sprint Semi Final Heat 2
Pts
1
Charles Rossignol
0
2
Michael Tharp
0
30 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Clay Parks
11
22 Pts
2
Charles Rossignol
9
13 Pts
3
Michael Twigg
7
9 Pts
4
Ryan Pumpian
5
8 Pts
5
Howard Buckley
3
6 Pts
6
Wayne Whitesides
2
5 Pts
7
Thomas Teichmann
1
3 Pts
8
Chris Annunziata
0
-20 Pts
Sprint Final(Called Due to Rain)
Pts
1
Charles Rossignol
10
1
Wayne Whitesides
10
3
Michael Tharp
6
3
Ryan Pumpian
6
5
Chris Annunziata
1
5
Clay Parks
1
5
Thomas Teichmann
1
8
Howard Buckley
1
Elite Women - 7 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
43
(6)1st
2
Salma Huque
37
(2)1st (4)2nd
3
Evelyn Todorow
27
(1)1st (1)2nd (4)3rd
4
Shelly Collins
13
(1)1st (1)2nd (2)3rd
5
Stephanie Lin
11
(1)2nd
6
Jennifer Rossignol
7
(1)2nd
7
Christina Panella
5
500m Time Trial
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
11
39.645
2
Salma Huque
9
41.190
3
Evelyn Todorow
7
42.435
4
Shelly Collins
5
45.929
5
Jennifer Rossignol
3
46.787
6
Stephanie Lin
2
48.526
3000m Individual Pursuit
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
11
4:19.671
2
Salma Huque
9
4:36.420
3
Evelyn Todorow
7
4:37.248
4
Stephanie Lin
5
4:48.895
5
Jennifer Rossignol
3
4:55.942
6
Shelly Collins
2
4:57.101
200m Time Trial
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
0
12.993
2
Salma Huque
0
13.811
3
Shelly Collins
0
14.679
4
Jennifer Rossignol
0
14.776
5
Evelyn Todorow
0
15.051
6
Stephanie Lin
0
16.356
Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 1
Pts
1
Shelly Collins
0
2
Stephanie Lin
0
Sprint 1/4 Final Heat 2
Pts
1
Evelyn Todorow
0
2
Jennifer Rossignol
0
Sprint Semi Final Heat 1
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
0
2
Evelyn Todorow
0
Sprint Semi Final Heat 2
Pts
1
Salma Huque
0
2
Shelly Collins
0
30 Lap Point Race
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
11
48 Pts
2
Salma Huque
9
19 Pts
3
Evelyn Todorow
7
11 Pts
4
Christina Panella
5
7 Pts
5
Stephanie Lin
3
1 Pts
6
Jennifer Rossignol
0
DNF
Sprint Final(Called Due to Rain)
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
10
1
Salma Huque
10
3
Evelyn Todorow
6
3
Shelly Collins
6
5
Jennifer Rossignol
1
5
Stephanie Lin
1
Return to Top
Aug 10