Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Sep 8
Sep 8 2012 - Batdorf and Bronson presents The Madison
A Category - 18 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
24
(3)1st (1)3rd
2
Daniel Holt
14
(1)1st (1)3rd
3
Alexey Shmidt
12
(1)1st
4
Ryan Pumpian
12
(2)2nd (1)3rd
5
Emile Abraham
10
(1)2nd
6
Wayne Whitesides
9
(1)1st
7
Jeremiah Dyer
7
(1)2nd
8
Will Richter
6
(2)2nd
9
David Worth
4
10
Nat Worcester
2
(1)3rd
11
Jon Woodroof
2
(1)3rd
12
Lucius Williams IV
1
13
1
14
Valentin Todorow
1
15
Jan Kolar
1
16
Kyle Knott
0
17
Tim Gallagher
0
5 Lap Scratch Race Heat #1
Pts
1
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
5
2
Will Richter
3
3
Jon Woodroof
2
4
Lucius Williams IV
1
5
Tim Gallagher
0
5 Lap Scratch Race Heat #2
Pts
1
Wayne Whitesides
5
2
Ryan Pumpian
3
3
Nat Worcester
2
4
1
Win and Out
Pts
1
Daniel Holt
9
2
Emile Abraham
7
3
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
5
4
Alexey Shmidt
3
5
David Worth
2
6
Jan Kolar
1
7
Will Richter
0
8
Valentin Todorow
0
9
Ryan Pumpian
0
60 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Alexey Shmidt
9
47pts
2
Jeremiah Dyer
7
37pts
3
Daniel Holt
5
36pts
4
Emile Abraham
3
10pts
5
David Worth
2
4pts
6
Valentin Todorow
1
3pts
7
Nat Worcester
0
3pts
8
Kyle Knott
0
2pts
9
Jan Kolar
0
1pts
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
5
2
Will Richter
3
3
Ryan Pumpian
2
4
Wayne Whitesides
1
Wheelrace Final
Pts
1
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
9
2
Ryan Pumpian
7
4
Wayne Whitesides
3
B Category - 9 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Patrick Buckley
28
(3)1st (1)2nd
2
Jacquelyn Crowell
28
(3)2nd (2)3rd
3
Nathaniel Rowe
18
(2)1st
4
Howard Buckley
10
(1)1st (1)2nd
5
Evelyn Todorow
7
(1)3rd
6
Mikey Waine
7
(1)3rd
7
Peter Antonvich
6
(1)2nd (1)3rd
8
Andy Bailie
6
9
Michael Barman
5
(1)3rd
10
Carleton Hall
2
(1)3rd
5 Lap Scratch Heat #1
Pts
1
Patrick Buckley
5
2
Jacquelyn Crowell
3
3
Carleton Hall
2
4
1
5 Lap Scratch Heat #2
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
5
2
Peter Antonvich
3
3
Evelyn Todorow
2
4
1
Win and Out
Pts
1
Nathaniel Rowe
9
2
Jacquelyn Crowell
7
3
Mikey Waine
5
4
Andy Bailie
3
5
Patrick Buckley
2
6
Evelyn Todorow
1
7
Howard Buckley
0
40 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Nathaniel Rowe
9
38pts
2
Patrick Buckley
7
36pts
3
Jacquelyn Crowell
5
33pts
4
Andy Bailie
3
30pts
5
Mikey Waine
2
5pts
6
Evelyn Todorow
1
3pts
7
Howard Buckley
0
1pts
8
Peter Antonvich
0
0pts
Miss and Out
Pts
1
Patrick Buckley
9
2
Jacquelyn Crowell
7
3
Michael Barman
5
4
Evelyn Todorow
3
5
Howard Buckley
2
6
Peter Antonvich
1
Wheelrace
Pts
3
Jacquelyn Crowell
5
7
Patrick Buckley
0
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Patrick Buckley
5
2
Howard Buckley
3
3
Peter Antonvich
2
4
Jacquelyn Crowell
1
5
0
C Category - 10 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Christian DiCenso
23
(3)1st
2
Haegen Altizer
20
(2)1st (1)2nd
3
Chris Bulloch
20
(2)2nd (2)3rd
4
Travis Neumuller
15
(1)2nd (2)3rd
5
Seth Snyder
10
(1)1st
6
Kevin ODonnell
10
(1)2nd (1)3rd
7
John Tomlinson
10
(1)2nd
8
Hal Mueller
4
9
Chris Annunziata
2
(1)3rd
10
Salma Huque
2
5 Lap Scratch Race Heat #1
Pts
1
Christian DiCenso
5
2
Travis Neumuller
3
3
Chris Annunziata
2
4
Hal Mueller
1
5
Salma Huque
0
5 Lap Scratch Race Heat #2
Pts
1
Haegen Altizer
5
2
Chris Bulloch
3
3
Kevin ODonnell
2
4
Seth Snyder
1
5
John Tomlinson
0
Win and Out
Pts
1
Christian DiCenso
9
2
John Tomlinson
7
3
Travis Neumuller
5
4
Chris Bulloch
3
5
Hal Mueller
2
6
Kevin ODonnell
1
7
Seth Snyder
0
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Christian DiCenso
9
14pts
2
Haegen Altizer
7
10pts
3
Chris Bulloch
5
9pts
4
John Tomlinson
3
5pts
5
Travis Neumuller
2
4pts
6
Hal Mueller
1
0pts
7
Kevin ODonnell
0
-18pts
8
Salma Huque
0
-20pts
Miss and Out
Pts
1
Seth Snyder
9
2
Kevin ODonnell
7
3
Chris Bulloch
5
4
Travis Neumuller
3
5
Salma Huque
2
6
Haegen Altizer
1
7
Hal Mueller
0
Wheelrace
Pts
5
Haegen Altizer
2
6
Chris Bulloch
1
8
Travis Neumuller
0
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Haegen Altizer
5
2
Chris Bulloch
3
3
Travis Neumuller
2
Madison - 14 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Final Standings
1
Team Type 1
+4Laps 77pts
Alexey Shmidt
70
Daniel Holt
72
2
Outback Bikes
+1Lap 56pts
Emile Abraham
49
Thomas Brown
51
3
Batdorf & Bronson
35pts
Jan Kolar
33
Valentin Todorow
33
4
JAXX Bean Bags
-1Lap 20pts
Jeremiah Dyer
17
Kyle Knott
17
5
The Marlay House
-1Lap 14pts
Charles Rossignol
13
David Worth
13
6
Peachtree Bikes
-5Laps 10pts
Christian DiCenso
10
Nathaniel Rowe
10
7
Metro Atlanta Cycling Club
-7Laps 3pts
Andy Bailie
3
Mikey Waine
3
Madison Session #1 50 Laps
Pts
1
Team Type 1
2Laps 15pts
Alexey Shmidt
15
Daniel Holt
15
2
Outback Bikes
1Laps 15pts
Emile Abraham
15
Thomas Brown
15
3
Batdorf and Bronson
12pts
Jan Kolar
12
Valentin Todorow
12
4
JAXX Bean Bags
9pts
Jeremiah Dyer
9
Kyle Knott
9
5
The Marlay House
2pts
Charles Rossignol
2
David Worth
2
6
Peachtree Bikes
-3Laps 2pts
Christian DiCenso
2
Nathaniel Rowe
2
7
Metro Atlanta Cycling Club
-3Laps 0pts
Andy Bailie
0
Mikey Waine
0
Madison Flying Lap TT
Pts
1
Team Type 1
20.24
Alexey Shmidt
10
Daniel Holt
10
2
Outback Bikes
20.63
Emile Abraham
8
Thomas Brown
8
3
Batdorf and Bronson
21.18
Jan Kolar
6
Valentin Todorow
6
4
The Marlay House
21.49
Charles Rossignol
5
David Worth
5
5
Peachtree Bikes
23.22
Christian DiCenso
4
Nathaniel Rowe
4
6
Metro Atlanta Cycling Club
23.54
Andy Bailie
3
Mikey Waine
3
7
JAXX Bean Bags
24.91 DSQ
Jeremiah Dyer
0
Kyle Knott
0
Miss and Out
Pts
1
Daniel Holt
7
2
Emile Abraham
5
3
Jeremiah Dyer
3
4
Jan Kolar
2
5
David Worth
1
6
Christian DiCenso
0
7
Mikey Waine
0
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Thomas Brown
7
2
Alexey Shmidt
5
3
Kyle Knott
3
4
Valentin Todorow
2
5
Charles Rossignol
1
6
Andy Bailie
0
7
Nathaniel Rowe
0
Madison Session #2 80 Laps
Pts
1
Team Type 1
+2Laps 40pts
Alexey Shmidt
40
Daniel Holt
40
2
Outback Bikes
21pts
Emile Abraham
21
Thomas Brown
21
3
Batdorf Bronson
13pts
Jan Kolar
13
Valentin Todorow
13
4
JAXX Bean Bags
-1Lap 5pts
Jeremiah Dyer
5
Kyle Knott
5
5
The Marlay House
-1Lap 5pts
Charles Rossignol
5
David Worth
5
6
Peachtree Bikes
-2Laps 4pts
Christian DiCenso
4
Nathaniel Rowe
4
7
Metro Atlanta Cycling Club
-4 Laps 0pts
Andy Bailie
0
Mikey Waine
0
Youth Cycling League - 14 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Adam Shareef
9
(3)1st
2
David Worsnop
7
(1)1st (2)2nd
3
Willem Kaiser
6
(1)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
4
Gabe Pearson
5
(2)2nd (1)3rd
5
Annalise Oestreich
4
(1)1st (1)3rd
6
Graham Reece
4
(1)2nd (2)3rd
7
James Stuart
1
(1)3rd
Youth B Scratch Race
Pts
1
Adam Shareef
3
2
Graham Reece
2
3
Gabe Pearson
1
Youth A Scratch Race
Pts
1
David Worsnop
3
2
Willem Kaiser
2
3
James Stuart
1
Youth A Miss and Out
Pts
1
Willem Kaiser
3
2
David Worsnop
2
3
Annalise Oestreich
1
Youth B Miss and Out
Pts
1
Adam Shareef
3
2
Gabe Pearson
2
3
Graham Reece
1
Youth B Scratch Race
Pts
1
Adam Shareef
3
2
Gabe Pearson
2
3
Graham Reece
1
Youth A Scratch Race
Pts
1
Annalise Oestreich
3
2
David Worsnop
2
3
Willem Kaiser
1
Return to Top
Sep 8