Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Jul 7
Jul 7 2012 - Outback Bikes presents The Omnium
Outback Bikes A Category - 27 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Alexey Shmidt
44
(4)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
2
Tony Scott
28
(3)2nd (2)3rd
3
Joe Eldridge
21
(1)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
4
Kyle Knott
18
(2)1st (1)3rd
5
Steve Carrell
16
(1)1st (2)2nd
6
Darin Marhanka
8
(1)1st (1)3rd
7
David Worth
7
(1)3rd
8
Lucas Wardein
7
9
Wayne Whitesides
6
(1)2nd
10
Oneil Samuels
6
(1)3rd
11
Jarek Mol
4
(1)2nd
12
Andrew Armstrong
4
(1)3rd
13
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
3
14
Jon Woodroof
3
15
David Stone
1
16
Jeremiah Dyer
1
17
Valentin Todorow
0
18
Clay Parks
0
19
Charles Rossignol
0
20
Chad Conley
0
21
Rob Evans
0
22
Steve Sperry
0
23
Howard Buckley
0
24
0
Scratch Heat 1
Pts
1
Darin Marhanka
5
2
Alexey Shmidt
3
3
Tony Scott
2
4
Jon Woodroof
1
5
Chad Conley
0
6
Rob Evans
0
7
0
8
Howard Buckley
0
Scratch Heat 2
Pts
1
Kyle Knott
5
2
Jarek Mol
3
3
Andrew Armstrong
2
4
David Stone
1
5
Valentin Todorow
0
6
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
0
7
Steve Sperry
0
8
Clay Parks
0
Scratch Heat 3
Pts
1
Steve Carrell
5
2
Wayne Whitesides
3
3
Joe Eldridge
2
4
Jeremiah Dyer
1
5
David Worth
0
6
Charles Rossignol
0
20 Lap Point A Lap
Pts
1
Alexey Shmidt
9
28pts
2
Joe Eldridge
7
23pts
3
Tony Scott
5
23pts
4
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
3
20pts
5
David Worth
2
20pts
6
Kyle Knott
1
5pts
7
Steve Carrell
0
1pts
8
Valentin Todorow
0
0pts
9
Jon Woodroof
0
0pts
60 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Alexey Shmidt
9
59pts
2
Tony Scott
7
34pts
3
David Worth
5
31pts
4
Lucas Wardein
3
28pts
5
Andrew Armstrong
2
23pts
6
Steve Carrell
1
17pts
7
Joe Eldridge
0
14pts
8
Benjamin Bryant-Simpson
0
6pts
9
Darin Marhanka
0
5pts
10
Oneil Samuels
0
5pts
11
Valentin Todorow
0
3pts
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Kyle Knott
5
2
Steve Carrell
3
3
Darin Marhanka
1
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Alexey Shmidt
9
2
Tony Scott
7
3
Oneil Samuels
5
4
Joe Eldridge
3
5
Kyle Knott
2
6
Lucas Wardein
1
7
Jon Woodroof
0
8
Darin Marhanka
0
Keirin Final
Pts
1
Alexey Shmidt
9
2
Steve Carrell
7
3
Kyle Knott
5
4
Wayne Whitesides
3
5
Darin Marhanka
2
6
Jarek Mol
1
Miss and Out
Pts
1
Joe Eldridge
9
2
Tony Scott
7
3
Alexey Shmidt
5
4
Lucas Wardein
3
5
Jon Woodroof
2
6
Oneil Samuels
1
7
Jeremiah Dyer
0
MACC B Category - 9 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Nat Worcester
35
(4)1st (1)2nd
2
Jordan Marhanka
28
(1)1st (3)2nd (1)3rd
3
Michael Barman
14
(3)3rd
4
Andy Bailie
12
(1)1st
5
Eric Kirk
10
(2)3rd
6
Carleton Hall
6
(2)2nd
7
Evelyn Todorow
5
8
Peter Antonvich
4
9
Olga Weeks
0
Scratch Heat 1
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
5
2
Jordan Marhanka
3
3
Eric Kirk
2
4
Peter Antonvich
1
Scratch Heat 2
Pts
1
Andy Bailie
5
2
Carleton Hall
3
3
Michael Barman
2
4
Evelyn Todorow
1
5
Olga Weeks
0
15 lap Point A Lap
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
9
8pts
2
Jordan Marhanka
7
5pts
3
Michael Barman
5
1pts
4
Eric Kirk
3
1pts
5
Evelyn Todorow
2
0pts
6
Andy Bailie
1
0pts
40 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Jordan Marhanka
9
30pts
2
Nat Worcester
7
28pts
3
Eric Kirk
5
11pts
4
Andy Bailie
3
8pts
5
Michael Barman
2
7pts
6
Evelyn Todorow
1
3pts
7
Peter Antonvich
0
1pts
Miss and Out
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
9
2
Jordan Marhanka
7
3
Michael Barman
5
4
Peter Antonvich
3
5
Andy Bailie
2
6
Evelyn Todorow
1
7
Eric Kirk
0
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
5
2
Carleton Hall
3
3
Jordan Marhanka
2
4
Andy Bailie
1
Marlay House C Category - 12 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Mikey Waine
39
(5)1st
2
Dan Gutierrez
24
(1)1st (2)2nd (1)3rd
3
John Tomlinson
19
(2)2nd (1)3rd
4
Chris Bulloch
16
(1)2nd (1)3rd
5
Salma Huque
11
(1)2nd (1)3rd
6
John Nolan
7
(1)3rd
7
Chris Annunziata
7
8
Seth Snyder
5
(1)3rd
9
Jennifer Schuble
4
10
Jennifer Rossignol
2
11
Hal Mueller
1
12
Muse Davis
1
Scratch Heat 1
Pts
1
Mikey Waine
9
2
John Tomlinson
7
3
John Nolan
5
4
Jennifer Schuble
3
5
Seth Snyder
2
6
Hal Mueller
1
Scratch Heat 2
Pts
1
Dan Gutierrez
9
2
Salma Huque
7
3
Chris Bulloch
5
4
Chris Annunziata
3
5
Jennifer Rossignol
2
6
Muse Davis
1
15 lap Point A Lap
Pts
1
Mikey Waine
9
7pts
2
Dan Gutierrez
7
3pts
3
John Tomlinson
5
2pts
4
Chris Bulloch
3
1pts
5
Chris Annunziata
2
1pts
6
John Nolan
1
1pts
7
Jennifer Schuble
0
0pts
8
Salma Huque
0
0pts
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Mikey Waine
9
20pts
2
John Tomlinson
7
8pts
3
Dan Gutierrez
5
7pts
4
Chris Bulloch
3
3pts
5
Chris Annunziata
2
2pts
6
Jennifer Schuble
1
2pts
7
Seth Snyder
0
1pts
8
Hal Mueller
0
1pts
Miss and Out
Pts
1
Mikey Waine
7
2
Chris Bulloch
5
3
Seth Snyder
3
4
Salma Huque
2
5
John Nolan
1
6
Hal Mueller
0
7
Muse Davis
0
8
Chris Annunziata
0
Sprint Final
Pts
1
Mikey Waine
5
2
Dan Gutierrez
3
3
Salma Huque
2
Batdorf and Bronson Madison
Place
Name
Total Pts
50 Lap Madison
Pts
1
Team Type 1
+1Lap 25pts
Alexey Shmidt
9
Joe Eldridge
9
2
Worth/Rossignol
15pts
Charles Rossignol
7
David Worth
7
3
Deathly Juniors
9pts
Lucas Wardein
5
Nat Worcester
5
4
Need to Train
5pts
Jeremiah Dyer
3
Kyle Knott
3
5
Good, Bad and Ugly
-2 Laps 1pt
Andy Bailie
2
Mikey Waine
2
EPVA Youth Cycling League - 17 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Nick Oestreich
9
(3)1st
2
Troy Waine
5
(1)1st (1)2nd
3
Willem Kaiser
5
(2)2nd (1)3rd
4
Leon Waine
4
(1)2nd (2)3rd
5
Eric Aldrich
3
(1)1st
6
Derrick Calmes
3
(1)1st
7
Joseph Stuart
3
(1)2nd (1)3rd
8
Salma Huque
2
(1)2nd
9
Thomas Cross
1
(1)3rd
10
David Worsnop
1
(1)3rd
Youth B Scratch Race
Pts
1
Troy Waine
3
2
Leon Waine
2
3
Joseph Stuart
1
Youth A Scratch Race
Pts
1
Nick Oestreich
3
2
Willem Kaiser
2
3
David Worsnop
1
Youth B Miss and Out
Pts
1
Derrick Calmes
3
2
Joseph Stuart
2
3
Leon Waine
1
Youth A Miss and Out
Pts
1
Nick Oestreich
3
2
Salma Huque
2
3
Willem Kaiser
1
Youth B Scratch Race
Pts
1
Eric Aldrich
3
2
Troy Waine
2
3
Leon Waine
1
Youth A Scratch Race
Pts
1
Nick Oestreich
3
2
Willem Kaiser
2
3
Thomas Cross
1
Return to Top
Jul 7