Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Jun 20
Jun 20 2012 - Wednesday Racing - Marathon Night
A Category - 13 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Tony Scott
27
(3)1st
2
Valentin Todorow
23
(1)1st (2)2nd
3
Charles Rossignol
7
(1)2nd
4
Clay Parks
7
(1)3rd
5
Jon Woodroof
6
(1)3rd
6
Oneil Samuels
6
7
Tim Gallagher
5
(1)3rd
8
2
9
Ryan Pumpian
1
10
Wayne Whitesides
0
20 Lap Split Scratch
Pts
1
Tony Scott
9
9pts
2
Valentin Todorow
7
9pts
3
Clay Parks
5
7pts
4
Oneil Samuels
3
5pts
5
2
3pts
6
Jon Woodroof
1
1pts
7
Ryan Pumpian
0
0pts
30 Lap Madison
Pts
1
Tony Scott
9
1
Valentin Todorow
9
2
Charles Rossignol
7
3
Tim Gallagher
5
80 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Tony Scott
9
28pts
2
Valentin Todorow
7
20pts
3
Jon Woodroof
5
11pts
4
Oneil Samuels
3
10pts
5
Clay Parks
2
6pts
6
Ryan Pumpian
1
4pts
7
0
4pts
8
Charles Rossignol
0
3pts
9
Wayne Whitesides
0
1pt
B Category - 10 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
14
(1)1st (1)3rd
2
Aaron Freeman
7
(1)2nd
3
Peter Antonvich
7
(1)2nd
4
Evelyn Todorow
5
(1)3rd
5
Wayne Whitesides
3
6
Andy Bailie
2
7
Carleton Hall
1
8
Jason Jones
0
20 Lap Split Scratch
Pts
1
Cheryl Fuller Muller
9
9pts
2
Peter Antonvich
7
8pts
3
Evelyn Todorow
5
8pts
4
Wayne Whitesides
3
8pts
5
Andy Bailie
2
3pts
6
Carleton Hall
1
2pts
7
Aaron Freeman
0
1pts
8
Jason Jones
0
0pts
30 Lap Madison
Pts
2
Aaron Freeman
7
3
Cheryl Fuller Muller
5
4
Andy Bailie
0
DNF
4
Peter Antonvich
0
DNF
C Category - 6 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Dan Gutierrez
18
(2)1st
2
John Tomlinson
12
(1)2nd (1)3rd
3
Chris Annunziata
10
(1)2nd
4
Haegen Altizer
8
(1)3rd
5
Seth Snyder
4
6
Muse Davis
1
20 Lap Split Scratch
Pts
1
Dan Gutierrez
9
14pts
2
Chris Annunziata
7
7pts
3
John Tomlinson
5
7pts
4
Haegen Altizer
3
5pts
5
Seth Snyder
2
4pts
6
Muse Davis
1
1pt
30 lap Points Race
Pts
1
Dan Gutierrez
9
21pts
2
John Tomlinson
7
20pts
3
Haegen Altizer
5
13pts
4
Chris Annunziata
3
7pts
5
Seth Snyder
2
5pts
Madison
Place
Name
Total Pts
30 Lap Madison
Pts
1
Peachtree Bikes
+1 Lap 15pts
Tony Scott
9
Valentin Todorow
9
2
LITESPEED-BMW
9pts
Aaron Freeman
7
Charles Rossignol
7
3
His and Hers
-1Lap 5pts
Cheryl Fuller Muller
5
Tim Gallagher
5
4
East Point Track Club
DNF
Andy Bailie
3
Peter Antonvich
3
Return to Top
Jun 20