Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Aug 17
Aug 17 2011 - Wednesday Night Racing
A Category - 7 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Daniel Holt
28
(4)1st
2
Tony Scott
10
(2)2nd
3
Brian Tester
8
(1)2nd (1)3rd
4
Charles Rossignol
7
(1)3rd
5
Jan Kolar
6
(1)3rd
6
Valentin Todorow
3
7
Howard Buckley
2
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Daniel Holt
7
2
Brian Tester
5
3
Charles Rossignol
3
4
Jan Kolar
2
5
Valentin Todorow
1
Miss-n-Out
Pts
1
Daniel Holt
7
2
Tony Scott
5
3
Brian Tester
3
4
Howard Buckley
2
5
Charles Rossignol
1
6
Valentin Todorow
0
Wheelrace Final
Pts
1
Daniel Holt
7
0m
4
Charles Rossignol
2
10m
5
Jan Kolar
1
15m
6
Brian Tester
0
5m
50 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Daniel Holt
7
50 pts
2
Tony Scott
5
30 pts
3
Jan Kolar
3
22 pts
4
Valentin Todorow
2
14 pts
5
Charles Rossignol
1
-28 pts
6
Howard Buckley
0
-55 pts
B Category - 15 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Clay Parks
14
(2)1st
2
Nat Worcester
13
(1)1st (1)2nd
3
Jacquelyn Crowell
7
(1)2nd
4
Lucius Williams IV
5
(1)2nd
5
Stephen Touset
5
(1)3rd
6
Aaron Freeman
3
(1)3rd
7
Jason Atwood
3
(1)3rd
8
Peter Antonvich
3
9
Lee Childers
1
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Clay Parks
7
2
Lucius Williams IV
5
3
Jason Atwood
3
4
Peter Antonvich
2
5
Nat Worcester
1
Miss-n-Out
Pts
1
Clay Parks
7
2
Nat Worcester
5
3
Stephen Touset
3
4
Jacquelyn Crowell
2
5
Peter Antonvich
1
6
Jason Atwood
0
Wheelrace Final
Pts
7
Clay Parks
0
40m
30 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Nat Worcester
7
59 pts
2
Jacquelyn Crowell
5
55 pts
3
Aaron Freeman
3
33 pts
4
Stephen Touset
2
30 pts
5
Lee Childers
1
6 pts
C Category - 12 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Joseph Marshall
21
(2)1st (1)2nd
2
Lafayette Brazil
15
(1)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
3
Haegen Altizer
6
(1)2nd
4
Evelyn Todorow
6
(2)3rd
5
Shaun Mace
5
(1)2nd
6
John Tomlinson
3
(1)3rd
7
Christina Panella
3
8
Jennifer Rossignol
2
9
Bill Carroll
1
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Joseph Marshall
7
2
Lafayette Brazil
5
3
Evelyn Todorow
3
4
Jennifer Rossignol
2
5
Haegen Altizer
1
Miss-n-Out
Pts
1
Joseph Marshall
7
2
Shaun Mace
5
3
John Tomlinson
3
4
Christina Panella
2
5
Bill Carroll
1
6
Jennifer Rossignol
0
Wheelrace Final
Pts
2
Joseph Marshall
5
90m
3
Lafayette Brazil
3
95m
8
Evelyn Todorow
0
100m
9
Jennifer Rossignol
0
105m
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Lafayette Brazil
7
15 pts
2
Haegen Altizer
5
8 pts
3
Evelyn Todorow
3
7 pts
4
Joseph Marshall
2
5 pts
5
Christina Panella
1
5 pts
6
Shaun Mace
0
3 pts
Wheelrace Final - 12 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Wheelrace Final
Pts
1
Daniel Holt
7
2
Joseph Marshall
5
3
Lafayette Brazil
3
4
Charles Rossignol
2
5
Jan Kolar
1
6
Brian Tester
0
7
Clay Parks
0
8
Evelyn Todorow
0
9
Jennifer Rossignol
0
Return to Top
Aug 17