Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Jun 1
Jun 1 2011 - Working Mans Madison Day 2
A/B Category - 12 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Final Standings After 2 Days
1
Charles Rossignol
32
2
Daniel Broshar
20
3
Howard Buckley
13
4
Steve Hatfield
11
5
Andy Bailie
9
6
David Vargas
8
7
Brad Galbraith
6
8
Jarek Mol
5
9
Chris Orosco
3
10
Fran Rudy
2
11
Rob Evans
1
12
0
10 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
David Vargas
7
2
Andy Bailie
5
3
Chris Orosco
3
4
Steve Hatfield
2
5
Charles Rossignol
1
6
Brad Galbraith
0
1 Lap Flying TT
Pts
1
Steve Hatfield
7
21.10
2
Charles Rossignol
5
21.22
2
Jarek Mol
5
21.22
4
Howard Buckley
2
21.31
5
Rob Evans
1
21.90
6
David Vargas
0
22.06
7
0
22.19
8
Brad Galbraith
0
22.19
9
Andy Bailie
0
22.28
10
Chris Orosco
0
22.44
11
Daniel Broshar
0
22.54
12
Fran Rudy
0
23.25
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Daniel Broshar
7
13pts
2
Charles Rossignol
5
8pts
3
Brad Galbraith
3
7pts
4
Steve Hatfield
2
6pts
5
David Vargas
1
5pts
6
0
3pts
7
Rob Evans
0
1pt
8
Andy Bailie
0
1pt
C Category - 11 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Final Standings After 2 Days
1
Joseph Marshall
32
2
Stephen Touset
25
3
Lucius Williams IV
15
4
Jesse Miller
12
5
Tim Gallagher
8
6
Evelyn Todorow
6
7
Christina Panella
6
8
Prentiss Berry IV
3
9
Michael Tharp
1
10
Dennis Decker
1
11
Chris Annunziata
0
12
Bill Carroll
0
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Joseph Marshall
7
2
Jesse Miller
5
3
Stephen Touset
3
4
Lucius Williams IV
2
5
Tim Gallagher
1
1 Lap Flying TT
Pts
1
Joseph Marshall
7
21.13
2
Tim Gallagher
5
21.63
3
Stephen Touset
3
21.72
4
Lucius Williams IV
2
22.00
5
Michael Tharp
1
22.03
6
Jesse Miller
0
22.28
7
Prentiss Berry IV
0
23.81
8
Evelyn Todorow
0
24.46
9
Chris Annunziata
0
24.50
10
Christina Panella
0
24.65
11
Bill Carroll
0
25.37
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Jesse Miller
7
31pts
2
Stephen Touset
5
14pts
3
Lucius Williams IV
3
5pts
4
Christina Panella
2
5pts
5
Evelyn Todorow
1
5pts
6
Joseph Marshall
0
4pts
7
Prentiss Berry IV
0
0pts
D Category - 6 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Final Standings After 2 Days
1
Chris Hughes
40
2
David Pearson
23
3
Lafayette Brazil
22
4
John Nolan
15
5
Dani Grabol
4
6
Tom Kostensky
3
7
Mike Skalnik
1
8
Jennifer Rossignol
0
5 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Chris Hughes
7
2
David Pearson
5
3
John Nolan
3
4
Lafayette Brazil
2
5
Tom Kostensky
1
6
Mike Skalnik
0
1 Lap Flying TT
Pts
1
Chris Hughes
7
21.19
2
Lafayette Brazil
5
21.47
3
David Pearson
3
22.97
4
John Nolan
2
23.29
5
Mike Skalnik
1
25.72
6
Tom Kostensky
0
25.75
15 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Chris Hughes
7
13pts
2
Lafayette Brazil
5
9pts
3
David Pearson
3
7pts
4
John Nolan
2
4pts
5
Tom Kostensky
1
0pts
6
Mike Skalnik
0
0pts
Madison Category - 10 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Final Standings After 2 Days
1
Slavik Sensation
76pts
Jan Kolar
43
Valentin Todorow
46
2
Faster Mustache A
-2Laps 53pts
Brian Tester
35
Justin Barber
32
3
Faster Mustache B
-6Laps 20pts
Chris Kelly
17
Jason Atwood
16
4
East Point Track Club
-7Laps 17pts
Michael Barman
10
Peter Antonvich
16
5
Team Yellow *Only raced Day 2
35pts
Tim Barrett
16
Tony Scott
23
10 Lap Scratch Race
Pts
1
Brian Tester
9
2
Tony Scott
7
3
Justin Barber
5
4
Valentin Todorow
3
5
Jan Kolar
2
6
Peter Antonvich
1
7
Tim Barrett
0
1 Lap Team TT
Pts
1
Slavik Sensation
21.37
Jan Kolar
9
Valentin Todorow
9
2
Team Yellow
22.09
Tim Barrett
7
Tony Scott
7
3
Faster Mustache A
22.22
Brian Tester
5
Justin Barber
5
4
Faster Mustache B
22.75
Chris Kelly
3
Jason Atwood
3
5
East Point Track Club
22.97
Michael Barman
2
Peter Antonvich
2
50 Lap Madison
Pts
1
Team Yellow
21pts
Tim Barrett
9
Tony Scott
9
2
Slavik Sensation
18pts
Jan Kolar
7
Valentin Todorow
7
3
Faster Mustache A
-1Lap 11pts
Brian Tester
5
Justin Barber
5
4
Faster Mustache B
-2Laps 5pts
Chris Kelly
3
Jason Atwood
3
5
East Point Track Club
-2Laps 0pts
Michael Barman
2
Peter Antonvich
2
Return to Top
Jun 1