Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Aug 1
Aug 1 2010 - Junior Track Classic
17-18 Men - 8 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Matt Lipscomb
19
(3)1st (1)2nd
2
Jos Chalmers
14
(1)1st (1)2nd
3
Neal Shepherd
11
(2)2nd (2)3rd
4
Joey Schoenfeld
6
(2)3rd
5
David Goodman
2
6
Aaron Bengochea
2
7
Nick Frazier
0
8
Kevin ODonnell
0
1km TT
Pts
1
Jos Chalmers
7
1:11.24
2
Matt Lipscomb
5
1:11.61
3
Neal Shepherd
3
1:13.61
4
Joey Schoenfeld
2
1:18.55
5
Aaron Bengochea
1
1:22.17
6
Kevin ODonnell
0
1:24.15
7
David Goodman
0
1:24.36
8
Nick Frazier
0
1:25.20
200m TT
Pts
1
Matt Lipscomb
0
12.55
2
Neal Shepherd
0
12.79
3
Joey Schoenfeld
0
13.20
4
Jos Chalmers
0
13.61
5
Aaron Bengochea
0
13.70
6
Nick Frazier
0
13.76
7
Kevin ODonnell
0
14.01
8
David Goodman
0
16.25
Sprint
Pts
1
Matt Lipscomb
7
2
Neal Shepherd
5
3
Joey Schoenfeld
3
4
Jos Chalmers
2
5
Aaron Bengochea
1
30 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Matt Lipscomb
7
33pts
2
Jos Chalmers
5
16pts
3
Neal Shepherd
3
15pts
4
David Goodman
2
6pts
5
Joey Schoenfeld
1
-16pts
6
Kevin ODonnell
0
-19pts
7
Nick Frazier
0
-20pts
10-12 - 5 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
James Brookshire
21
(3)1st
2
David Worsnop
11
(1)2nd (2)3rd
3
Christian Corsello
10
(1)2nd (1)3rd
4
Isabella Brookshire
9
(1)2nd
5
Baylen Altizer
3
500m TT
Pts
1
James Brookshire
7
43.82
2
Isabella Brookshire
5
50.47
3
David Worsnop
3
50.48
4
Christian Corsello
2
51.41
5
Baylen Altizer
1
55.22
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
James Brookshire
7
2
Christian Corsello
5
3
David Worsnop
3
4
Isabella Brookshire
2
5
Baylen Altizer
1
9 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
James Brookshire
7
11pts
2
David Worsnop
5
7pts
3
Christian Corsello
3
7pts
4
Isabella Brookshire
2
6pts
5
Baylen Altizer
1
-18pts
13-14 Men - 6 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Grayson Brookshire
15
(1)1st (1)2nd (1)3rd
2
Phillip ODonnell
14
(1)1st (1)2nd
3
Nat Worcester
11
(1)2nd (2)3rd
4
Clay Burke
10
(1)1st
5
Fletcher Lydick
2
6
Haegen Altizer
2
500m TT
Pts
1
Grayson Brookshire
7
38.39
2
Phillip ODonnell
5
41.48
3
Nat Worcester
3
41.66
4
Haegen Altizer
2
42.91
5
Clay Burke
1
44.27
6
Fletcher Lydick
0
44.60
10 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Phillip ODonnell
7
2
Grayson Brookshire
5
3
Nat Worcester
3
4
Clay Burke
2
5
Fletcher Lydick
1
6
Haegen Altizer
0
15 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Clay Burke
7
31pts
2
Nat Worcester
5
9pts
3
Grayson Brookshire
3
9pts
4
Phillip ODonnell
2
4pts
5
Fletcher Lydick
1
6
Haegen Altizer
0
15-16 Men - 5 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Andrew Hodges
17
(2)1st (2)2nd
2
Andrew Macrae
16
(2)1st (1)2nd
3
Aubrey Fowler
11
(1)2nd (3)3rd
4
Mahmood Thompson
7
(1)3rd
5
Ben Rothschild
3
500m TT
Pts
1
Andrew Macrae
7
39.59
2
Andrew Hodges
5
41.76
3
Aubrey Fowler
3
44.32
4
Mahmood Thompson
2
46.79
5
Ben Rothschild
1
53.37
200m TT
Pts
1
Andrew Hodges
0
13.62
2
Andrew Macrae
0
13.67
3
Aubrey Fowler
0
14.43
4
Mahmood Thompson
0
15.70
5
Ben Rothschild
0
17.00
Sprint
Pts
1
Andrew Macrae
7
2
Andrew Hodges
5
3
Aubrey Fowler
3
4
Mahmood Thompson
2
5
Ben Rothschild
1
15 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Andrew Hodges
7
8pts
2
Aubrey Fowler
5
5pts
3
Mahmood Thompson
3
3pts
4
Andrew Macrae
2
-15pts
5
Ben Rothschild
1
-20pts
15-16 Women - 4 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Zoe Frazier
21
(4)1st
2
Abigail Aldridge
15
(3)2nd (1)3rd
3
Allyson Beach
8
(1)2nd (2)3rd
4
Dominique Shore
7
(1)3rd
500m TT
Pts
1
Zoe Frazier
7
43.59
2
Abigail Aldridge
5
46.42
3
Allyson Beach
3
48.05
4
Dominique Shore
2
48.98
200m TT
Pts
1
Zoe Frazier
0
14.82
2
Allyson Beach
0
16.89
3
Abigail Aldridge
0
17.05
4
Dominique Shore
0
17.18
Sprint
Pts
1
Zoe Frazier
7
2
Abigail Aldridge
5
3
Dominique Shore
3
4
Allyson Beach
2
15 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Zoe Frazier
7
15pts
2
Abigail Aldridge
5
8pts
3
Allyson Beach
3
7pts
4
Dominique Shore
2
3pts
Return to Top
Aug 1