Dick Lane Velodrome Results
Return to Top
Apr 6
Apr 6 2010 - Womens First Tuesdays
Beginners - 19 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Wes Parrish
21
(2)1st (1)2nd
2
Jan Kolar
20
(2)1st (1)2nd
3
Drew Tyndell
14
(2)1st
4
Stephen Touset
14
(2)2nd (1)3rd
5
Christina Panella
13
(1)1st (1)2nd
6
Stephen Lockwood
11
(1)2nd (2)3rd
7
Amanda Komestat
10
(1)1st
8
Tim Schneider
9
(1)2nd (1)3rd
9
Zach Slaughter
8
(1)2nd (1)3rd
10
Evelyn Todorow
8
(1)3rd
11
Lee Childers
7
(1)3rd
12
Michael Wozniak
5
(1)3rd
13
Jim Hodgson
3
14
Patrick Buckley
1
Beginners 1 - 5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Wes Parrish
7
2
Tim Schneider
5
3
Stephen Lockwood
3
4
Jim Hodgson
2
5
Jan Kolar
1
Beginners 2 - 5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Drew Tyndell
7
2
Zach Slaughter
5
3
Stephen Touset
3
4
Evelyn Todorow
2
5
Christina Panella
1
Beginner 1 - Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Wes Parrish
7
2
Jan Kolar
5
3
Stephen Lockwood
3
4
Lee Childers
2
5
Jim Hodgson
1
Beginner 2 - Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Drew Tyndell
7
2
Stephen Touset
5
3
Zach Slaughter
3
4
Amanda Komestat
2
5
Evelyn Todorow
1
Beginners 1 - Points Race
Pts
1
Jan Kolar
7
20pts
2
Stephen Lockwood
5
6pts
3
Lee Childers
3
6pts
4
Wes Parrish
2
6pts
5
Tim Schneider
1
5pts
Beginner 2 - Points Race
Pts
1
Amanda Komestat
7
13pts
2
Christina Panella
5
13pts
3
Evelyn Todorow
3
11pts
4
Michael Wozniak
2
4pts
5
Stephen Touset
1
2pts
Beginner 1 - Win and Out
Pts
1
Jan Kolar
7
2
Wes Parrish
5
3
Tim Schneider
3
4
Lee Childers
2
5
Patrick Buckley
1
Beginners 2 - Win and Out
Pts
1
Christina Panella
7
2
Stephen Touset
5
3
Michael Wozniak
3
4
Evelyn Todorow
2
5
Amanda Komestat
1
Masters - 8 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Peter Antonvich
17
(2)1st (1)3rd
2
Lamar Mauney
12
(2)2nd
3
Shawn Carroll
12
(1)2nd (1)3rd
4
Wael Amara
10
(1)1st
5
Fran Rudy
8
(1)2nd (1)3rd
6
Howard Buckley
7
(1)1st
7
Chris Schwartz
3
(1)3rd
8
Lee Amlicke
1
9
Shannon Hutchinson-Krupat
0
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Howard Buckley
7
2
Lamar Mauney
5
3
Fran Rudy
3
4
Shawn Carroll
2
5
Shannon Hutchinson-Krupat
0
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Peter Antonvich
7
2
Fran Rudy
5
3
Chris Schwartz
3
4
Shawn Carroll
2
5
Wael Amara
1
20 Lap Points Race
Pts
1
Peter Antonvich
7
2
Lamar Mauney
5
3
Shawn Carroll
3
4
Wael Amara
2
5
Shannon Hutchinson-Krupat
0
Win and Out
Pts
1
Wael Amara
7
2
Shawn Carroll
5
3
Peter Antonvich
3
4
Lamar Mauney
2
5
Lee Amlicke
1
Women - 4 Riders
Place
Name
Total Pts
Omnium Total
1
Shannon Hutchinson-Krupat
28
(4)1st
2
Gwyneth Lodge
16
(2)2nd (2)3rd
3
Autumn Wentworth
10
(1)2nd (1)3rd
4
Pamela Overman
8
(1)2nd (1)3rd
5 Lap Scratch
Pts
1
Shannon Hutchinson-Krupat
7
2
Pamela Overman
5
3
Gwyneth Lodge
3
Unknown Distance
Pts
1
Shannon Hutchinson-Krupat
7
2
Autumn Wentworth
5
3
Gwyneth Lodge
3
Points Race
Pts
1
Shannon Hutchinson-Krupat
7
2
Gwyneth Lodge
5
3
Autumn Wentworth
3
Win and Out
Pts
1
Shannon Hutchinson-Krupat
7
2
Gwyneth Lodge
5
3
Pamela Overman
3
4
Autumn Wentworth
2
Return to Top
Apr 6